AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 5 - 20 JANUARY 2012
AL AIN RACEWAY KART CLUB
DUBAI KARTDROME
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
137TOM BALE58.635--08
27PASQUAL POOK58.679+0.0440.04408
312CYRUS ENGINEER58.731+0.0960.05208
421AMEER HASSAN58.754+0.1190.02308
51ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI58.785+0.1500.03108
69PATRICK HANNAH58.841+0.2060.05608
719GIULIO PERONI1:00.165+1.5301.32410
811CEDRIC DREYER1:00.228+1.5930.06310
927SEBASTIAN SEELING1:01.164+2.5290.93609
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTER QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI
57.873
--07
2121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH58.398+0.5250.52510
3122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI58.548+0.6750.15008
4171WALID AL QASSEMI58.698+0.8250.15008
5129ALEXANDRE SILANINE58.910+1.0370.21210
6192LUC BAUWMANS58.971+1.0980.06110
7102NIKITA MILIAKOV59.012+1.1390.04110
8137ALI AL NAJJAR59.138+1.2650.12609
9174ANDREW FULLER59.159+1.2860.02109
10155RAED HASSAN59.179+1.3060.02009
11133CHRIS COLES59.340+1.4670.16109
12117AMMAR RAYESS59.435+1.5620.09509
13169KEVIN DAY59.726+1.8530.29105
14125ALEX COWARD59.888+2.0150.16209
15191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS59.985+2.1120.09709
16175PAUL WALSH1:00.209+2.3360.22410
17177RONALD ZOUEIN1:00.251+2.3780.04210
18187JONATHAN MOWATT1:00.293+2.4200.04210
19199PERRY SPRUIT1:00.683+2.8100.39008
 
 
DD2 QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
1274MAURITS KNOPJES56.933--08
2272ARNAUD BOUF57.150+0.2170.21710
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM57.644+0.7110.49406
4233PATRICK JARJOUR57.791+0.8580.14710
5212HUSSAIN UMID ALI57.906+0.9730.11511
6248OLIVER GEORGE1:09.066+12.13311.16003
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
17PASQUAL POOK08--58.8052
21ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08+0.0730.07358.8195
337TOM BALE08+0.3300.25758.9271
421AMEER HASSAN08+0.5880.25858.9194
512CYRUS ENGINEER08+0.9590.37158.8283
69PATRICK HANNAH08+1.2920.33359.0406
711CEDRIC DREYER08+10.0628.77059.8728
819GIULIO PERONI08+11.8691.8071:00.2547
927SEBASTIAN SEELING08+12.8881.0191:00.2609
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI09--57.9981
2121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH09+2.4552.45558.2042
3122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+5.1972.74258.5163
4171WALID AL QASSEMI09+8.0962.89958.8704
5192LUC BAUWMANS09+9.5961.50058.8716
6174ANDREW FULLER09+11.9682.37259.1079
7137ALI AL NAJJAR09+14.8872.91959.0398
8129ALEXANDRE SILANINE09+17.3312.44459.7645
9102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+17.5040.17358.6557
10169KEVIN DAY09+21.3583.85459.69013
11199PERRY SPRUIT09+23.9222.56459.56419
12133CHRIS COLES09+26.2992.37759.78911
13155RAED HASSAN09+27.1400.84159.04010
14175PAUL WALSH09+28.1951.05559.87716
15117AMMAR RAYEES09+28.5310.33659.49512
16187JONATHAN MOWATT09+30.9322.40159.80218
17191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS09+42.14311.2111:00.30115
18177RONALD ZOUEIN09+56.85714.7141:00.99317
19125ALEX COWARD07+2 LAPS2 LAPS59.73414
 
 
DD2 HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1274MAURITS KNOPJES09--57.1181
2272ARNAUD BOUF09+1.1031.10357.1962
3233PATRICK JARJOUR09+12.03010.92758.0194
4212HUSSAIN UMID ALI09+12.2030.17358.0905
5285HASHER AL MAKTOUM02DNF-59.1643
6248OLIVER GEORGE00DNS--6
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
11ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12--58.730225
237TOM BALE12+0.8310.83159.048324
321AMEER HASSAN12+2.2521.42159.059423
49PATRICK HANNAH12+2.7420.49059.082622
512CYRUS ENGINEER12+3.1030.36159.017521
611CEDRIC DREYER12+11.8978.79459.996720
719GIULIO PERONI12+16.3994.5021:00.277819
827SEBASTIAN SEELING12+22.2705.8711:00.667918
97PASQUAL POOK11+1 LAP1 LAP59.242117
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI13--58.214125
2122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI13+5.4635.46358.573324
3121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH13+8.1592.69658.328223
4129ALEXANDRE SILANINE13+11.3733.21458.806822
5171WALID AL QASSEMI13+13.1571.78458.853425
6133CHRIS COLES13+15.3392.18259.2001221
7102NIKITA MILIAKOV13+15.6540.31558.589920
8192LUC BAUWMANS13+16.9421.28858.927524
9137ALI AL NAJJAR13+18.5471.60558.889719
10117AMMAR RAYEES13+23.5024.95558.7631818
11169KEVIN DAY13+26.7753.27359.6441023
12155RAED HASSAN13+29.0162.24159.4861322
13199PERRY SPRUIT13+31.5292.51359.7351121
14191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS13+32.4100.8811:00.1251620
15187JONATHAN MOWATT13+32.8400.4301:00.0201519
16177RONALD ZOUEIN13+34.0461.2061:00.0021718
17125ALEX COWARD13+34.5380.4921:00.1451917
18174ANDREW FULLER13+56.49621.95859.196617
19175PAUL WALSH08DNF-59.9291416
 
 
DD2 PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES13--57.040125
2272ARNAUD BOUF13+2.3082.30857.050224
3248OLIVER GEORGE13+3.3561.048
56.894
623
4285HASHER AL MAKTOUM13+8.6535.29757.621522
5212HUSSAIN UMID ALI13+9.6010.94857.397421
6233PATRICK JARJOUR13+22.56512.96458.543320
------
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
112CYRUS ENGINEER12--58.741575
27PASQUAL POOK12+6.1706.17058.953965
321AMEER HASSAN12+6.6700.500
58.547
357
41ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12+6.9160.24658.819150
59PATRICK HANNAH12+12.2945.37859.563444
637TOM BALE12+15.4853.19159.019239
711CEDRIC DREYER12+18.9393.4541:00.144635
819GIULIO PERONI12+23.6954.7561:00.192732
927SEBASTIAN SEELING07DNF-1:00.833830
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI13--58.193175
2121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH13+0.2750.27558.213365
3122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI13+4.8784.60358.498257
4129ALEXANDRE SILANINE13+8.5073.62958.689450
5155RAED HASSAN13+23.59215.08559.3581275
6174ANDREW FULLER13+26.6383.04659.6071865
7199PERRY SPRUIT13+27.4200.78259.2681357
8137ALI AL NAJJAR13+27.6060.18659.319944
9187JONATHAN MOWATT13+29.7852.17959.9631550
10133CHRIS COLES13+31.4771.69259.247639
11191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS13+33.6192.1421:00.0181444
12102NIKITA MILIAKOV13+33.9340.31558.742735
13175PAUL WALSH13+34.7170.78359.7951939
14177RONALD ZOUEIN13+48.20013.4831:00.4631635
15169KEVIN DAY06DNF-59.8551132
16192LUC BAUWMANS03DNF-58.914830
17117AMMAR RAYEES03DNF-59.3431032
18125ALEX COWARD01DNF--1730
19171WALID AL QASSEMI08DQ-58.95650
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES13--57.044175
2248OLIVER GEORGE130.3070.30756.937365
3272ARNAUD BOUF133.1132.80657.112257
4285HASHER AL MAKTOUM136.2833.1757.347450
5233PATRICK JARJOUR1315.0628.77957.895644
6212HUSSAIN UMID ALI1315.2010.13957.738539
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
 
archive