AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 2 - 14 OCTOBER 2011
AL AIN RACEWAY KART CLUB
DUBAI KARTDROME
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFERENCEGAPLAPS
11ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI
58.993
--10
212CYRUS ENGINEER59.4310.4380.43808
337TOM BALE59.4310.4380.00007
421AMEER HASSAN59.4680.4750.03708
509PATRICK HANNAH59.9050.9120.43708
602PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH1:00.3201.3270.41508
707PASQUAL POOK1:00.4611.4680.14108
811CEDRIC DREYER1:01.1182.1250.65709
927SEBASTIAN SEELING1:01.5892.5960.47109
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFERENCEGAPLAPS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI59.499--08
2174ANDREW FULLER 59.5170.0180.01810
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV59.6070.1080.09005
4171WALID AL QASSEMI59.6970.1980.09010
5122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI59.7340.2350.03706
6103NIKOLAUS DEDIC59.8640.3650.13009
7137ALI AL NAJJAR59.8870.3880.02309
8111ABDULLA AL THAWADI1:00.1130.6140.22610
9114BARON VINCENT OLIVIER1:00.1500.6510.03705
10166ARNAUD BOUF1:00.1830.6840.03310
11117AMMAR RAYESS1:00.1870.6880.00409
12168PAUL WOODFIELD1:00.2900.7910.10310
13155RAED HASSAN1:00.3430.8440.05310
14192LUC BAWMANS1:00.5401.0410.19709
15187JONATHAN MOWATT1:00.7741.2750.23410
16175PAUL WALSH1:00.7791.2800.00510
17170RONALD ZOUIEN1:00.8721.3730.09308
18133CHRIS COLES1:00.8941.3950.02207
19172JASON NOBLE1:01.1121.6130.21809
20188DANIEL PLAYER1:01.1241.6250.01206
21191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS1:01.1481.6490.02408
22169KEVIN DAY1:01.5762.0770.42809
23109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR1:01.9742.4750.39809
24152GARY VINCENT1:02.7263.2270.75202
25125ALEX COWARD1:03.3023.8030.57609
 
 
DD2 QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFERENCEGAPLAPS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES57.364--07
2222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI57.6360.2720.27209
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM57.9160.5520.28007
4248OLIVER GEORGE58.0020.6380.08611
5233PATRICK JARJOUR58.3681.0040.36608
6299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI59.2741.9100.90609
7212HUSSAIN UMID ALI59.4042.040.13010
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRID
112CYRUS ENGINEER08--59.8392
237TOM BALE08+2.7552.75559.9723
32ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08+2.8680.11359.0471
47PIERS PAKENHAM WALSH08+8.9206.0521:00.6646
59PASQUAL POOK08+10.3841.4641:00.3437
621PATRICK HANNAH08+10.6260.2421:00.1225
711AMEER HASSAN08+10.7610.1351:00.1064
827CEDRIC DREYER08+15.6404.8791:00.9608
927SEBASTIAN SEELING08+17.2231.5831:01.1419
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI09--59.3161
2174ANDREW FULLER 09+4.5694.56959.7442
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+5.3650.79659.8973
4122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+5.7980.43359.9385
5171WALID AL QASSEMI09+6.0190.22159.7874
6103NIKOLAUS DEDIC09+6.3300.31159.6636
7137ALI AL NAJJAR09+6.9560.62659.6417
8111ADULLAH AL THAWADI09+11.8264.8759.7438
9192LUC BAUWMANS 09+14.1902.36459.99614
10114BARON VINCENT OLIVIER09+14.8060.61659.8799
11155RAED HASSAN09+15.3770.57159.63913
12166ARNAUD BOUF09+17.6862.3091:00.18210
13175PAUL WALSH09+19.8872.2011:00.45016
14133CHRIS COLES09+23.0763.1891:00.79818
15191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS09+24.4691.3931:01.14921
16109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR09+28.0183.5491:01.07623
17188DANIEL PLAYER09+29.8311.8131:01.32120
18168PAUL WOODFIELD09+30.3790.5481:00.87312
19169KEVIN DAY09+32.3481.9691:01.51422
20125ALEX COWARD09+35.5013.1531:02.22625
21152GARY VINCENT07DNF+ 2 LAPS1:00.64324
22117AMMAR RAYESS07DNF+ 2 LAPS59.81211
23187JONATHAN MOWATT01DNF+ 8 LAPS1:03.26815
DNS170RONALD ZOUEIN00DNS--17
DNS172JASON NOBLE00DNS--19
 
 
DD2 HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1274MAURITS KNOPJES9--57.7701
2285HASHER AL MAKTOUM9+2.0972.09757.5213
3222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI9+4.7242.62758.0942
4248OLIVER GEORGE9+4.8690.14557.9604
5233PATRICK JARJOUR9+13.5318.66258.5285
6212HUSSAIN UMID ALI9+13.7480.21758.7247
7299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI9+19.7736.02559.3676
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRID
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08--59.773325
237TOM BALE08+0.9680.9681:00.290224
321AMEER HASSAN08+4.4933.5251:00.222723
427SEBASTIAN SEELING08+22.25617.7631:02.618922
507PASQUAL POOK07+ 1 LAP+ 1 LAP1:00.856521
602PIERS PAKENHAM WALSH05DNF+ 3 LAPS1:01.072420
DNS09PATRICK HANNAH00DNS--615
DNS11CEDRIC DREYER00DNS--815
DNS12CYRUS ENGINEER00DNS--115
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI13--59.156125
2174ANDREW FULLER 13+6.8476.84759.488224
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV13+8.7221.87559.850325
4103NIKOLAUS DEDIC13+9.0750.35359.835624
5137ALI AL NAJJAR13+11.3282.25359.782723
6111ABDULLAH AL THAWADI13+11.7180.39059.725822
7166ARNAUD BOUF13+14.9493.23159.7781223
8171WALID AL QASSEMI13+19.3554.4061:00.104522
9191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS13+28.1578.8021:00.6891521
10175PAUL WALSH13+28.2760.1191:00.9261320
11155RAED HASSAN13+30.7142.4381:00.7981121
12192LUC BAWMANS13+31.0420.3281:00.224919
13187JONATHAN MOWATT13+31.5710.5291:00.1402318
14114BARON VINCENT OLIVIER13+33.6462.0751:00.0731017
15188DANIEL PLAYER13+37.2133.5671:01.0381720
16117AMMAR RAYESS13+40.4753.2621:00.7072219
17109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR13+43.6833.2081:01.6431618
18169KEVIN DAY13+44.2340.5511:01.6281912
19125ALEX COWARD13+46.1361.9021:01.6592012
20133CHRIS COLES5DNF+ 8 LAPS1:00.2501416
21168PAUL WOODFIELD3DNF+ 10 LAPS1:01.3601813
22152GARY VINCENT-DNF+ 13 LAPS-2114
23122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI-DNF+ 13 LAPS-415
DNS170RONALD ZOUEIN-DNS--249
DNS172JASON NOBLE-DNS--259
 
 
DD2 PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1248OLIVER GEORGE13--57.528425
2274MAURITS KNOPJES13+7.6407.64057.681124
3212HUSSAIN UMID ALI13+15.8938.25358.595623
4233PATRICK JARJOUR1DNF+ 12 LAPS-522
DQ285HASHER AL MAKTOUM13DQ-58.73920
DQ299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI13DQ-59.13570
DQ222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI5DQ-58.10330
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
11ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12--59.595175
237TOM BALE12+3.8943.89459.712265
312CYRUS ENGINEER12+5.5711.67759.732757
49PATRICK HANNAH12+12.9297.3581:00.416850
511CEDRIC DREYER12+35.26022.3311:01.661944
621AMEER HASSAN10DNF+ 2 LAPS59.608339
77PASQUAL POOK6DNF+ 6 LAPS1:01.293535
827SEBASTIAN SEELING1DNF+ 11 LAPS1:11.885432
DQ2PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH12DQ-59.95760
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI13--
58.956
175
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV13+4.2994.29959.274365
3103NIKOLAUS DEDIC13+10.0245.72559.469457
4166ARNAUD BOUF13+12.3092.28559.734775
5117AMMAR RAYESS13+16.243.93159.5931650
6174ANDREW FULLER 13+16.5560.31659.335265
7137ALI AL NAJJAR13+17.5460.99059.456544
8122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI13+17.8450.29959.4142339
9111ABDULLAH AL THAWADI13+18.7730.92859.479635
10114BARON VINCENT OLIVIER13+24.4515.67859.8631432
11175PAUL WALSH13+25.1840.7331:00.3091057
12171WALID AL QASSEMI13+25.4030.21959.426850
13192LUC BAWMANS13+30.6555.2521:00.0721244
14168PAUL WOODFIELD13+31.5020.84759.7692139
15109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR13+37.5376.0351:00.9841730
16152GARY VINCENT13+48.48410.9471:01.6792235
17133CHRIS COLES1DNF+ 12 LAPS1:05.6712029
18187JONATHAN MOWATT1DNF+ 12 LAPS-1332
19191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS-DNF+ 13 LAPS-930
20125ALEX COWARD-DNF+ 13 LAPS-1928
21169KEVIN DAY-DNF+ 13 LAPS-1829
DNS155RAED HASSAN-DNS--1119
DNS188DANIEL PLAYER-DNS--1519
DNS170RONALD ZOUIEN-DNS--1419
DNS172JASON NOBLE-DNS--2519
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFERENCEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES13--57.351275
2248OLIVER GEORGE13+0.5260.526
57.173
165
3222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI13+4.7674.24157.334757
4285HASHER AL MAKTOUM13+8.8734.10657.793550
5233PATRICK JARJOUR13+22.2813.40758.530444
6299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI13+24.7012.42158.938639
7212HUSSAIN UMID ALI13+24.7550.05458.956335
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
 
archive