AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 12 - 12 April 2013
 
 
 
BAMBINO PRACTICE
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
12JAMIE DAY49.39304--49.66707
28GAIA EICHENBERGER49.87608+0.4830.48350.00705
310GEORGIE ZOUEIN50.54104+1.1480.66550.69605
41SAQIR AL QASSEMI50.68903+1.2960.14850.9907
512ETHAN WALSH51.85701+2.4641.16852.21606
613HAMISH FOSTER52.11306+2.7200.25652.52705
75KRIS KNOPJES54.90706+5.5142.79455.00404
 
 
MICRO MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
121YUSUF MOOLA40.23906--40.28505
244SEM KNOPJES40.37008+0.1310.13140.55409
330ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI40.42005+0.1810.05040.54110
433THEO KEKATI41.42906+1.1901.00941.59201
525ZIYAD HOUSTON43.82308+3.5842.39443.87302
 
 
MINI MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
199TEHMUR CHOHAN37.90705--38.07402
292ALAIN BAUWMANS38.06905+0.1620.16238.10708
377IVAN BERETS38.52901+0.6220.46038.64702
488SACHIO KEKATI38.81808+0.9110.28938.91007
555AMIR DARGAHI38.96101+1.0540.14339.07007
652YAHYA HOUSTON39.00704+1.1000.04639.26010
766ALYZEE PELEGRY39.86602+1.9590.85939.93903
 
 
JUNIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
1177PASQUAL POOK37.00502--37.3521
2111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI37.02805+0.0230.02337.1316
3155STEPHANIE LE VESCONTE37.14803+0.1430.12037.2104
4133TEJAS HIRANI37.15710+0.1520.00937.3503
5127SEBASTIAN SEELING37.21506+0.2100.05837.2614
6199GIULIO PERONI37.25304+0.2480.03837.2836
7107ANTOINE PELEGRY37.64705+0.6420.39437.8524
8123FRASER ROSE37.80704+0.8020.16037.8136
 
 
SENIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BESTON LAP
1220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI36.14202--36.21401
2227PHILIPPE VALENZA36.34602+0.2040.20436.37803
3223RAMI AZZAM36.65904+0.5170.31336.79103
4241GEORGE GIBBONS36.77101+0.6290.11236.82103
5256DUNCAN FOSTER36.81107+0.6690.04036.87406
6213ANAS AL HALABI36.89105+0.7490.08037.04102
7229ALEXANDRE SILANINE36.93105+0.7890.04036.96601
8269KEVIN DAY36.96204+0.8200.03137.03203
9222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI37.00206+0.8600.04037.01705
10244AMEER HASSAN37.02401+0.8820.02237.17702
11271WALID AL QASSEMI37.06603+0.9240.04237.24007
12233ABDULLA AL ALI37.16407+1.0220.09837.23005
13210SHAHIN DARGAHI37.23204+1.0900.06837.53202
14266RAED HASSAN37.29605+1.1540.06437.30802
15247AMMAR RAYEES37.30801+1.1660.01237.38205
16255JULES ODULATE 37.39502+1.2530.08737.88301
17225ALEX COWARD37.41809+1.2760.02337.46405
18278EDWARD STANLEY37.56207+1.4200.14437.58302
19277DAVID ANDREOLETY37.75006+1.6080.18837.84705
 
 
DD2 QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
1320SANAD AL RAWAHI35.55402--35.5921
2302OLIVER GEORGE35.84402+0.2900.29035.9155
3324MOHAMMED AL MUTAWAA35.99203+0.4380.14836.2091
4321HUSSAIN UMID ALI36.21301+0.6590.22136.5913
5372ARNAUD BOUF36.23502+0.6810.02236.5073
6355PARTICK JARJOUR36.35604+0.8020.12136.4173
7382JONATHAN MOWATT36.46705+0.9130.11136.5046
8369TONY HOGG36.57608+1.0220.10936.6315
9399EDWARD STANLEY36.64506+1.0910.06936.6971
10352PAUL MORRIS36.93106+1.3770.28637.0012
11343ABDULSAMAD SOOMRO37.58206+2.0280.65137.5995
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
144SEM KNOPJES096:13.701-40.441091
230ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI09+1.0281.02840.219082
333THEO KEKATI09+5.8104.78241.082073
421YUSUF MOOLA08+1 LAP1 LAP40.187084
525ZIYAD HOUSTON08+1 LAP26.24043.347055
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
192ALAIN BAUWMANS095:49.955-38.259072
299TEHMUR CHOHAN09+0.4200.42038.031071
377IVAN BERETS09+3.5503.13038.649043
488SACHIO KEKATI09+9.2155.66539.167084
552YAHYA HOUSTON09+19.39110.17639.115086
655AMIR DARGAHI09+19.8780.48739.006095
766ALYZEE PELEGRY08+1 LAP1 LAP39.688057
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1177PASQUAL POOK106:38.439-37.251081
2155STEPHANIE LE VESCONTE10+3.5063.50637.601073
3127SEBASTIAN SEELING10+3.7800.27437.615065
4111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI10+6.0772.29737.679072
5107ANTOINE PELEGRY10+8.7232.64637.828087
6133TEJAS HIRANI10+12.4043.68137.677094
7199GIULIO PERONI10+16.3473.94337.456076
8123FRASER ROSE10+25.4999.15237.970108
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI128:28.171-36.779071
2227PHILIPPE VALENZA12+2.5142.51436.915092
3223RAMI AZZAM12+2.7800.26636.918073
4256DUNCAN FOSTER12+3.3320.55236.911095
5229ALEXANDRE SILANINE12+5.6822.35036.887077
6244AMEER HASSAN12+6.8111.12937.0720910
7241GEORGE GIBBONS12+7.7470.93637.016124
8213ANAS AL HALABI12+8.3240.57737.095126
9233ABDULLA AL ALI12+11.8103.48637.3741212
10271WALID AL QASSEMI12+12.5540.74437.1360611
11255JULES ODULATE 12+14.4601.90637.3620716
12225ALEX COWARD12+14.8890.42937.5171017
13269KEVIN DAY12+16.4581.56937.234048
14266RAED HASSAN12+16.6090.15137.2740714
15278EDWARD STANLEY12+19.2902.68137.7740518
16210SHAHIN DARGAHI12+20.5801.29037.4801213
17247AMMAR RAYEES10DNF2 LAPS37.4591015
18222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI08DNF2 LAPS37.353069
19277DAVID ANDREOLETY07DNF1 LAP37.7390719
 
 
DD2 HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1302OLIVER GEORGE128:06.107-36.017092
2324MOHAMMED AL MUTAWAA12+0.3250.32535.913063
3321HUSSAIN UMID ALI12+3.4293.10436.315094
4372ARNAUD BOUF12+5.3571.92836.528105
5382JONATHAN MOWATT12+6.5351.17836.472097
6355PARTICK JARJOUR12+6.9260.39136.574106
7399EDWARD STANLEY12+9.0462.12036.473069
8352PAUL MORRIS12+12.8983.85236.8040710
9343ABDULSAMAD SOOMRO12+13.3730.47536.9550711
10320SANAD AL RAWAHI08+4 LAPS4 LAPS35.906061
11369TONY HOGG01DNF7 LAPS-008
 
 
BAMBINO TIME TRIAL 1
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAP2ND BESTON LAPPOINTS
18GAIA EICHENBERGER48.711--49.0261220
210GEORGIE ZOUEIN49.647+0.9360.93649.9780919
32JAMIE DAY49.692+0.9810.04549.7180218
41SAQIR AL QASSEMI49.742+1.0310.05050.0820217
512ETHAN WALSH50.287+1.5760.54550.5940516
613HAMISH FOSTER51.637+2.9261.35051.9501015
75KRIS KNOPJES55.062+6.3513.42555.1570414
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
144SEM KNOPJES128:17.74236.58801125
221YUSUF MOOLA12+1.64037.69001424
330ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI11+1 LAP37.19301223
433THEO KEKATI11+1 LAP39.03901322
525ZIYAD HOUSTON10+2 LAPS41.65201521
 
 
MINI MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
177IVAN BERETS127:54.05933.91101325
252YAHYA HOUSTON12+3.19934.07701524
399TEHMUR CHOHAN12+4.81934.00801223
488SACHIO KEKATI12+5.59834.42101422
592ALAIN BAUWMANS05DNF33.48201121
655AMIR DARGAHI01DNF1:38.33501620
766ALYZEE PELEGRY00DNF-00719
 
 
JUNIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1177PASQUAL POOK149:14.89537.27804125
2111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI14+2.79537.59106424
3127SEBASTIAN SEELING14+7.14137.72214323
4155STEPHANIE LE VESCONTE14+7.64137.95604222
5199GIULIO PERONI14+12.61337.55812721
6133TEJAS HIRANI14+17.35837.86313600
7123FRASER ROSE14+21.99938.13506820
8107ANTOINE PELEGRY06DNF38.30806519
 
 
SENIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI1610:43.82636.92316125
2223RAMI AZZAM16+0.27236.96113324
3227PHILIPPE VALENZA16+2.20737.01212223
4229ALEXANDRE SILANINE16+3.74936.94316522
5256DUNCAN FOSTER16+6.37237.10416421
6233ABDULLA AL ALI16+13.77037.54715920
7255JULES ODULATE 16+14.04337.609151119
8269KEVIN DAY16+14.43837.367121318
9247AMMAR RAYEES16+17.83337.478151717
10278EDWARD STANLEY16+19.07637.741141516
11222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI16+19.97637.615061815
12225ALEX COWARD16+20.42437.475061214
13210SHAHIN DARGAHI16+20.82137.635141613
14244AMEER HASSAN16+24.11637.21816612
15277DAVID ANDREOLETY16+28.12238.146121911
16271WALID AL QASSEMI09DNF37.691081010
17241GEORGE GIBBONS03DNF39.48802700
18213ANAS AL HALABI02DNF39.2860289
19266RAED HASSANDNS--00144
 
 
DD2 PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1302OLIVER GEORGE1610:15.93336.29812125
2372ARNAUD BOUF16+4.77736.57909424
3382JONATHAN MOWATT16+6.90036.70610523
4320SANAD AL RAWAHI16+8.66436.309081022
5355PARTICK JARJOUR16+9.54236.68910621
6399EDWARD STANLEY16+9.77036.77011720
7352PAUL MORRIS16+17.02437.07110819
8324MOHAMMED AL MUTAWAA16+17.31536.63613218
9343ABDULSAMAD SOOMRO15+1 LAP37.43709917
10321HUSSAIN UMID ALI12DNF36.54910316
11369TONY HOGGDNS--001111
 
 
BAMBINO TIME TRIAL 2
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAP2ND BESTON LAPPOINTS
112ETHAN WALSH49.270--49.6251020
28GAIA EICHENBERGER49.355+0.0850.08549.3790318
310GEORGIE ZOUEIN50.130+0.8600.77550.1651218
41SAQIR AL QASSEMI51.521+2.2511.39151.6570517
513HAMISH FOSTER51.659+2.3890.13852.1210715
65KRIS KNOPJES53.578+3.7671.91953.7761115
72JAMIE DAYDNS---0014
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
130ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI1510:29.86940.12307375
233THEO KEKATI15+6.97941.31607465
344SEM KNOPJES14+1 LAP40.07806157
421YUSUF MOOLA14+1 LAP40.19505250
525ZIYAD HOUSTON13+2 LAPS42.77704544
 
 
MINI MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
199TEHMUR CHOHAN1510:46.77537.72207375
292ALAIN BAUWMANS15+1 LAP38.30404565
377IVAN BERETS15+1 LAP38.21215157
452YAHYA HOUSTON15+1 LAP38.56905250
555AMIR DARGAHI15+1 LAP38.84605644
666ALYZEE PELEGRY15+1 LAP39.72711739
788SACHIO KEKATI07DNF38.82907435
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1177PASQUAL POOK1811:58.27436.92707175
2199GIULIO PERONI18+3.97337.14509565
3127SEBASTIAN SEELING18+10.66937.44404357
4155STEPHANIE LE VESCONTE18+14.07837.70512450
5133TEJAS HIRANI18+15.12237.67413600
6107ANTOINE PELEGRY18+24.30838.29004844
7123FRASER ROSE18+24.56638.17004739
8111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHIDNS--00229
 
 
SENIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI2012:59.79336.84209175
2227PHILIPPE VALENZA20+0.33636.75109365
3256DUNCAN FOSTER20+7.51036.90912557
4244AMEER HASSAN20+11.84437.068151450
5222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI20+14.01537.134111144
6233ABDULLA AL ALI20+17.92637.23912639
7269KEVIN DAY20+18.42037.07411835
8255JULES ODULATE 20+18.57837.19311732
9210SHAHIN DARGAHI20+20.10437.275121330
10213ANAS AL HALABI20+23.76837.226171829
11278EDWARD STANLEY20+26.19437.716171028
12241GEORGE GIBBONS20+26.22837.009101700
13271WALID AL QASSEMI20+30.09937.259131627
14277DAVID ANDREOLETY20+30.74137.816091526
15223RAMI AZZAM19DNF36.62216225
16247AMMAR RAYEES17DNF37.54705924
17225ALEX COWARD11DNF37.261111223
18229ALEXANDRE SILANINE05DNF37.33005422
19266RAED HASSANDNS--001912
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1372ARNAUD BOUF2012:19.81235.92908275
2302OLIVER GEORGE20+0.35436.02509165
3399EDWARD STANLEY20+10.55536.38810657
4355PARTICK JARJOUR20+10.83936.21912550
5324MOHAMMED AL MUTAWAA20+18.71436.31512844
6321HUSSAIN UMID ALI20+22.96836.323071039
7352PAUL MORRIS20+28.35636.99615735
8343ABDULSAMAD SOOMRO20+32.61337.34508932
9320SANAD AL RAWAHI18DNF35.96908430
10382JONATHAN MOWATT06DNF36.48505329
11369TONY HOGGDNS--001119
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
archive