AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 11 - 23 March 2013
 
 
 
MICRO MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
130ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI907:50.72-42.259083
221YUSUF MOOLA91.5371.53742.043082
344SEM KNOPJES95.0583.52142.382051
433THEO KEKATI8+1 LAP1 LAP43.955065
525ZIYAD HOUSTON8+1 LAP1 LAP44.000044
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
192ALAIN BAUWMANS97:20.589-39.275038
299TEHMUR CHOHAN9+3.4003.40038.999071
352YAHYA HOUSTON9+5.3811.98139.310086
455AMIR DARGAHI9+6.8711.49039.315067
577IVAN BERETS9+8.6871.81639.411093
688SACHIO KEKATI9+10.2931.60639.765092
765TARA EICHENBERGER9+11.2690.97640.039069
889KHALID AL WAHIBI9+17.3186.04940.408034
966ALYZEE PELEGRYDNS----5
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI106:59.595-37.763081
2177PASQUAL POOK10+0.793+0.79337.661076
3199GIULIO PERONI10+3.615+2.82237.946102
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING10+4.253+0.63837.872073
5107ANTOINE PELEGRY10+10.028+5.77538.499084
6123FRASER ROSE10+11.645+1.61738.497085
7120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR 10+20.741+9.09638.749087
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI128:30.157-36.869118
2206TAREK SUKHTION12+0.2010.20136.659111
3229ALEXANDRE SILANINE12+2.6872.48636.980094
4227PHILIPPE VALENZA12+3.7841.09736.4900820
5247AMMAR RAYEES12+6.9473.16337.304072
6244AMEER HASSAN12+8.5281.58136.8421221
7271WALID AL QASSEMI12+11.6553.12737.5710917
8225ALEX COWARD12+11.9700.31537.4600912
9249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA12+12.2720.30237.678106
10256DUNCAN FOSTER12+12.2870.01537.4430718
11299SAM ZIAN12+12.5770.29037.465105
12207ADEEB KUZBAR12+12.9530.37637.259109
13235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA 12+13.2390.28637.3680713
14266RAED HASSAN12+13.4820.24337.1841015
15262TOM WALKER12+13.6080.12637.182117
16233ABDULLA AL ALI12+14.1820.57437.5511014
17237ALI AL NAJJAR1214.8970.71537.2061126
18255JULES ODULATE 12+15.4440.54737.4611123
19269KEVIN DAY12+15.7040.26037.2930724
20210SHAHIN DARGAHI12+17.1121.40837.6291119
21240DAN PRICE11+1 LAP1 LAP37.6430422
22213ANAS AL HALIBI11+1 LAP18.21237.5590611
23217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH9+3 LAPS2 LAPS37.7060410
24222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI1DNF8 LAPS39.2130116
25277DAVID ANDREOLETY1DNF3.10940.9680125
 
 
DD2 HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1351MAURITS KNOPJES128:05.073-36.043047
2302OLIVER GEORGE12+0.1980.19836.253091
2321HUSSAIN UMID ALI12+4.0023.80436.536099
3320SANAD AL RAWAHI12+4.5760.57436.293058
3303SAEED AL MEHAIRI12+6.9442.36836.2860814
4355PATRICK JARJOUR12+8.8541.91036.709053
4352PAUL MORRIS12+10.0511.19736.5350610
5382JONATHAN MOWATT12+11.3851.33436.936095
5369TONY HOGG12+12.4761.09136.916096
6366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI12+13.8591.38336.9131113
6372ARNAUD BOUF12+16.0602.20136.5130711
7399EDWARD STANLEY12+20.7314.67136.7090612
7374LEO DI STEFANO11+1 LAP1 LAP38.635044
8328NICOLAS CANAL9DNF2 LAPS36.599052
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
121YUSUF MOOLA97:30.504-42.11894
230ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI9+2.7632.76342.08385
344SEM KNOPJES9+4.1691.40642.60323
433THEO KEKATI8+1 LAP1 LAP44.38522
525ZIYAD HOUSTON8+1 LAP0.80743.95821
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
199TEHMUR CHOHAN96:59.580-39:016043
252YAHYA HOUSTON9+1.6941.69438:957066
377IVAN BERETS9+2.2870.59339.118055
465TARA EICHENBERGER9+11.2158.92840.082057
588SACHIO KEKATI9+11.6400.42539.588092
692ALAIN BAUWMANS9+17.5785.93838.988054
789KHALID AL WAHIBI9+20.8733.29540.968049
866ALYZEE PELEGRY7+2 LAPS2 LAPS40.997048
955AMIR DARGAHIDNS----1
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1177PASQUAL POOK106:58.890-37.790076
2111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI10+0.6130.61337.765071
3199GIULIO PERONI10+1.4680.85537.884082
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING10+1.9020.43437.853093
5107ANTOINE PELEGRY10+6.8984.99638.437024
6123FRASER ROSE10+7.8520.95438.448085
7120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR DQ----7
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1244AMEER HASSAN128:03.800-36.655076
2271WALID AL QASSEMI12+7.8057.80536.9460916
3227PHILIPPE VALENZA12+8.0320.22736.488125
4256DUNCAN FOSTER12+8.0590.02737.0840915
5229ALEXANDRE SILANINE12+8.8780.81936.7621022
6269KEVIN DAY12+11.4542.57636.850087
7247AMMAR RAYEES1212.0060.55237.161014
8233ABDULLA AL ALI12+14.3852.37937.511034
9220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12+14.4950.11036.8490720
10249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA12+17.4702.97537.6230823
11266RAED HASSAN12+17.5740.10437.2761019
12217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH12+18.4820.90837.900059
13237ALI AL NAJJAR1218.7350.25337.3591026
14235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA 12+22.5673.83238.1490821
15255JULES ODULATE 12+22.7380.17137.197078
16210SHAHIN DARGAHI12+25.0932.35537.305092
17240DAN PRICE12+27.3302.23737.5440813
18299SAM ZIAN12+28.3481.01837.5330712
19262TOM WALKER12+32.4354.08737.3190317
20207ADEEB KUZBAR10+2 LAPS2 LAPS37.5480010
21222RAFFAELE DE LORENZIDNF-10 LAPS-003
22206TAREK SUKHTIONDNF-0.364-0011
23225ALEX COWARDDNF-0.767-0024
24213ANAS AL HALIBIDNF---0025
25277DAVID ANDREOLETYDNS----1
 
 
DD2 HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1351MAURITS KNOPJES128:14.952-36.187102
2320SANAD AL RAWAHI12+1.5321.53236.423091
2303SAEED AL MEHAIRI12+5.3883.85636.4540713
3372ARNAUD BOUF12+5.7120.32436.469096
3382JONATHAN MOWATT12+6.3820.67036.473094
4302OLIVER GEORGE12+8.4512.06936.642069
4352PAUL MORRIS12+10.1571.70636.853107
5355PATRICK JARJOUR12+10.4890.33236.7460811
5369TONY HOGG12+10.8490.36037.021103
6366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI12+12.6081.75936.7720914
6399EDWARD STANLEY12+13.6151.00737.008055
7374LEO DI STEFANO12+1 LAP1 LAP38.7470712
7321HUSSAIN UMID ALI2DNF9 LAPS36.760028
8328NICOLAS CANALDNS----10
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
130ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI97:21.88142.26502125
221YUSUF MOOLA9+0.19042.22106324
344SEM KNOPJES9+4.57742.71902523
433THEO KEKATI8+1 LAP44.01006222
525ZIYAD HOUSTON8+1 LAP44.05406421
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
192ALAIN BAUWMANS96:50.47439.15902224
299TEHMUR CHOHAN9+0.47638.95803825
352YAHYA HOUSTON9+4.10739.45003623
477IVAN BERETS9+1.49639.21205322
565TARA EICHENBERGER9+2.25939.83107421
688SACHIO KEKATI9+0.58039.73608520
789KHALID AL WAHIBI9+11.68041.09104918
866ALYZEE PELEGRY9+0.37441.06407117
955AMIR DARGAHI9+8.75339.68407719
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI106:55.95037.77605425
2199GIULIO PERONI10+0.92437.90407223
3177PASQUAL POOK10+1.07737.73705724
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING10+1.35637.82409122
5107ANTOINE PELEGRY10+6.17338.31509321
6123FRASER ROSE10+13.50738.20405520
7120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR DNS---619
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1227PHILIPPE VALENZA128:16.89636.582091425
2235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA 12+2.80636.90707520
3220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12+3.24536.817121123
4229ALEXANDRE SILANINE12+5.13236.907111322
5244AMEER HASSAN12+5.66436.834121224
6266RAED HASSAN12+8.85537.39010116
7206TAREK SUKHTION12+10.47637.079052517
8225ALEX COWARD12+10.57637.41007314
9213ANAS AL HALIBI12+10.92537.3720723
10271WALID AL QASSEMI12+11.27736.98407721
11249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA12+11.45637.471111018
12240DAN PRICE12+11.67337.4261148
13255JULES ODULATE 12+11.71537.2620589
14207ADEEB KUZBAR12+12.57537.385092410
15237ALI AL NAJJAR12+13.63937.406042613
16256DUNCAN FOSTER12+16.81236.96305619
17210SHAHIN DARGAHI12+19.26837.466007176
18262TOM WALKER12+20.27437.20402167
19217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH12+22.84437.61711194
20277DAVID ANDREOLETY12+26.47238.241071510
21269KEVIN DAY12+30.21737.37307912
22233ABDULLA AL ALI11+1 LAP37.297052111
23247AMMAR RAYEES7DNF37.251072315
25222RAFFAELE DE LORENZIDNS---2020
26299SAM ZIANDNS---225
 
 
DD2 HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1351MAURITS KNOPJES127:54.06336.081101025
2321HUSSAIN UMID ALI12+0.86936.27412122
3302OLIVER GEORGE12+1.08636.36412824
4372ARNAUD BOUF12+2.40936.46010321
5355PARTICK JARJOUR12+4.55636.53108620
6382JONATHAN MOWATT12+4.70336.480101219
7320SANAD AL RAWAHI12+4.98336.40604923
8352PAUL MORRIS12+5.80136.65208217
9369TONY HOGG12+11.44836.959051116
10374LEO DI STEFANO12+33.49438.50705513
11399EDWARD STANLEY9DNF36.89206414
12328NICOLAS CANALDNS---712
13366HAMED AL-WAHAIBIDNS---1315
14303SAEED AL MEHAIRIDNS---1418
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
130ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI1712:39.16442.30316175
221YUSUF MOOLA17+3.72142.24316265
344SEM KNOPJES17+10.96242.49910357
433THEO KEKATI16+1 LAP44.24406450
525ZIYAD HOUSTON16+1 LAP43.91610544
 
 
MINI MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
199TEHMUR CHOHAN1812:26.05138.83509175
292ALAIN BAUWMANS18+0.16638.67817265
352YAHYA HOUSTON18+2.13739.29611357
477IVAN BERETS18+2.36739.27803450
555AMIR DARGAHI18+2.79539.38512744
665TARA EICHENBERGER18+11.63539.70314539
788SACHIO KEKATI18+20.28839.73402635
889KHALID AL WAHIBI18+28.40440.64704832
966ALYZEE PELEGRY6DNF40.51505930
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1811:58.38937.42413175
2177PASQUAL POOK18+2.51937.44213265
3199GIULIO PERONI18+2.71837.38417357
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING18+3.46437.46309450
5107ANTOINE PELEGRY18+15.61738.09911544
6123FRASER ROSE18+16.92938.14014639
7120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR 18+25.25738.52704735
 
 
SENIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1244AMEER HASSAN2013:13.16736.37808275
2227PHILIPPE VALENZA20+0.06236.34006165
3220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI20+4.46536.62007357
4229ALEXANDRE SILANINE20+7.15036.70203450
5206TAREK SUKHTION20+7.53436.52119944
6256DUNCAN FOSTER20+14.85936.84710739
7271WALID AL QASSEMI20+15.11136.96402535
8266RAED HASSAN20+15.87237.042161032
9217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH20+20.10837.156082230
10207ADEEB KUZBAR20+20.73437.172111629
11247AMMAR RAYEES20+21.33137.062121128
12262TOM WALKER20+21.95736.987121927
13299SAM ZIAN20+22.24837.091032126
14255JULES ODULATE 20+23.75437.055051725
15213ANAS AL HALIBI20+24.13737.054072324
16237ALI AL NAJJAR20+24.33137.154181323
17225ALEX COWARD20+25.30737.130181222
18240DAN PRICE20+25.79037.168071821
19233ABDULLA AL ALI20+28.29437.238151520
20277DAVID ANDREOLETY20+32.78237.617092519
21210SHAHIN DARGAHI20+33.26237.509162018
22249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA19+1 LAP37.24807817
23269KEVIN DAYDNF-39.333031416
24235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA DNF--00615
25222RAFFAELE DE LORENZIDNS--00245
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1351MAURITS KNOPJES2012:12.70436.08414175
2302OLIVER GEORGE20+2.30436.18904265
3320SANAD AL RAWAHI20+2.82436.08514357
4321HUSSAIN UMID ALI20+9.36236.37004450
5355PARTICK JARJOUR20+10.76336.43403644
6382JONATHAN MOWATT20+11.24136.49215739
7372ARNAUD BOUF20+15.39236.22715535
8366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI20+18.51736.716131132
9399EDWARD STANLEY20+20.03136.898131230
10369TONY HOGG20+20.74136.570091029
11352PAUL MORRIS20+25.15036.59118928
12374LEO DI STEFANO19+1 LAP37.693071327
13303SAEED AL MEHAIRIDNF--00826
14328NICOLAS CANALDNS--001416
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
archive