AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 10 - 22 March 2013
 
 
 
BAMBINO PRACTICE
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
18GAIA EICHENBERGER55.40007--55.42509
22JAMIE DAY57.41008+2.0102.01057.46507
31SAQIR AL QASSEMI57.69708+2.2970.28757.82706
412ETHAN WALSH57.74106+2.3410.04458.24009
510GEORGIE ZOUEIN58.56806+3.1680.82758.88305
613HAMISH FOSTER1:01.43908+6.0392.8711:01.66606
75KRIS KNOPJES1:02.31104+6.9110.8721:02.85705
 
 
MICRO MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
121YUSUF MOOLA42.70206--42.83110
230ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI43.41910+0.7170.71743.55811
344SEM KNOPJES43.53709+0.8350.11843.75603
433THEO KEKATI45.39109+2.6891.85445.57603
525ZIYAD HOUSTON46.45609+3.7541.06546.47204
 
 
MINI MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
199TEHMUR CHOHAN39.68105--39.68802
252YAHYA HOUSTON39.95113+0.2700.27040.06903
392ALAIN BAUWMANS40.01603+0.3350.06540.05411
477IVAN BERETS40.49302+0.8120.47740.81703
588SACHIO KEKATI40.70710+1.0260.21440.89811
665TARA EICHENBERGER40.95305+1.2720.24641.16312
755AMIR DARGAHI41.02009+1.3390.06741.06307
866ALYZEE PELEGRY41.73407+2.0530.71441.78810
989KHALID AL WAHIBI41.76709+2.0860.03341.82610
 
 
JUNIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI38.37612--38.43609
2199GIULIO PERONI38.39806+0.0220.02238.44707
3177PASQUAL POOK38.46709+0.0910.06938.57406
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING38.81709+0.4410.35038.85511
5120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR 39.52105+1.1450.70439.52204
6107ANTOINE PELEGRYDNS-----
 
 
SENIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
1244AMEER HASSAN37.28110--37.38214
2220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI37.33903+0.0580.05837.39606
3207ADEEB KUZBAR37.44008+0.1590.10137.59806
4217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH37.45706+0.1760.01737.53108
5229ALEXANDRE SILANINE37.45912+0.1780.00237.54910
6271WALID AL QASSEMI37.50808+0.2270.04937.63605
7269KEVIN DAY37.67006+0.3890.16237.74212
8227PHILIPPE VALENZA37.68906+0.4080.01937.73009
9256DUNCAN FOSTER37.73008+0.4490.04137.75606
10221HUSSAIN UMID ALI37.73303+0.4520.00337.84804
11222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI37.74213+0.4610.00938.02209
12266RAED HASSAN37.80413+0.5230.06237.86010
13206TAREK SUKHTION37.84110+0.5600.03737.86905
14225ALEX COWARD37.91911+0.6380.07837.92809
15262TOM WALKER37.97213+0.6910.05338.17506
16213ANAS AL HALIBI38.00504+0.7240.03338.09505
17237ALI AL NAJJAR38.02109+0.7400.01638.09506
18255JULES ODULATE 38.08312+0.8020.06238.08905
19247AMMAR RAYEES38.15406+0.8730.07138.21002
20277DAVID ANDREOLETY38.32010+1.0390.16638.36807
21240DAN PRICE38.45211+1.1710.13238.45912
22233ABDULLA AL ALI38.58504+1.3040.13338.67305
23210SHAHIN DARGAHI38.67809+1.3970.09338.72712
24249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA38.97711+1.6960.29938.98312
25235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA DQ-----
26299SAM ZIANDQ-----
 
 
DD2 QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAPDIFFGAP2ND BEST ON LAP
1351MAURITS KNOPJES36.61307--36.61308
2372ARNAUD BOUF36.68206+0.0690.06936.86608
3302OLIVER GEORGE36.69909+0.0860.01736.78604
4320SANAD AL RAWAHI36.87806+0.2650.17936.95107
5366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI36.88104+0.2680.00337.18503
6355PARTICK JARJOUR36.93607+0.3230.05537.09705
7328NICOLAS CANAL37.12709+0.5140.19137.17005
8303SAEED AL MEHAIRI37.19306+0.5800.06637.21505
9321HUSSAIN UMID ALI37.23108+0.6180.03837.29307
10382JONATHAN MOWATT37.48005+0.8670.24937.60309
11352PAUL MORRIS37.51202+0.8990.03237.74003
12369TONY HOGG38.46308+1.8500.95138.78207
13399EDWARD STANLEYDNS-----
14374LEO DI STEFANODNS-----
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
121YUSUF MOOLA107:50.659-42.712081
244SEM KNOPJES10+1.1101.11042.700043
330ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI10+3.6422.53242.900042
433THEO KEKATI09+1 LAP1 LAP45.081024
525ZIYAD HOUSTON09+1 LAP13.74745.568045
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
192ALAIN BAUWMANS107:16.826-39.187063
252YAHYA HOUSTON10+4.5234.52339.751052
377IVAN BERETS10+6.0511.52839.882044
488SACHIO KEKATI10+8.6192.56840.146065
599TEHMUR CHOHAN10+10.0521.43339.486051
665TARA EICHENBERGER10+15.9815.92940.721086
789KHALID AL WAHIBI10+19.6073.62641.322089
866ALYZEE PELEGRY10+27.5037.89641.772038
955AMIR DARGAHI10+27.7690.26640.633057
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI10--38.323091
2177PASQUAL POOK10+0.2220.22238.279073
3199GIULIO PERONI10+2.8242.60238.457092
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING10+4.0631.23938.419094
5120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR 10+11.5857.52239.197035
6107ANTOINE PELEGRYDNS----6
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1244AMEER HASSAN138:38.181-37.211081
2227PHILIPPE VALENZA13+1.2361.23637.072042
3217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH13+1.5420.30637.074063
4220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI13+2.0270.48537.159064
5221HUSSAIN UMID ALI13+9.4047.37737.597025
6206TAREK SUKHTION13+9.6310.22737.394106
7256DUNCAN FOSTER13+10.0020.37137.421097
8271WALID AL QASSEMI13+11.0361.03437.533048
9207ADEEB KUZBAR13+11.2070.17137.594109
10222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI13+12.8681.66137.7740810
11262TOM WALKER13+12.9670.09937.6271311
12269KEVIN DAY13+14.0841.11737.4391212
13225ALEX COWARD13+14.7090.62537.6441313
14235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA 13+15.7501.04137.3661114
15266RAED HASSAN13+16.6270.87737.7450715
16213ANAS AL HALIBI13+22.8746.24738.1130416
17255JULES ODULATE 13+23.0860.21238.0580917
18233ABDULLA AL ALI13+23.1830.09738.0400418
19299SAM ZIAN13+23.2830.10038.0040519
20240DAN PRICE13+24.3091.02638.0880620
21237ALI AL NAJJAR1326.3562.04737.731021
22229ALEXANDRE SILANINE13+29.9623.60637.4840322
23210SHAHIN DARGAHI13+32.6012.63938.2061123
24249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA12+1 LAP+1 LAP38.4530324
25277DAVID ANDREOLETY11+2 LAPS+1 LAP38.4440725
26247AMMAR RAYEES04DNF+7 LAPS38.2960326
 
 
DD2 HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1351MAURITS KNOPJES127:23.633-36.647091
2372ARNAUD BOUF12+2.3052.30536.616032
3302OLIVER GEORGE12+4.7102.40536.845033
4320SANAD AL RAWAHI12+5.0120.30236.722084
5303SAEED AL MEHAIRI12+6.3171.30536.750078
6352PAUL MORRIS12+13.1146.79737.1430411
7328NICOLAS CANAL12+16.1923.07837.039127
8382JONATHAN MOWATT12+16.8580.66637.1810610
9369TONY HOGG12+20.3623.50437.4920912
10366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI11+1 LAP1 LAP37.075045
11321HUSSAIN UMID ALI02DNF9 LAPS37.083029
12355PARTICK JARJOUR02DNF0.28537.257026
13399EDWARD STANLEYDNS----13
14374LEO DI STEFANODNS----14
 
 
 
 
MICRO MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
121YUSUF MOOLA119:00.69442.55309125
244SEM KNOPJES11+0.36442.99606224
330ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI11+0.57642.96202323
433THEO KEKATI11+19.68945.01804422
525ZIYAD HOUSTON11+27.97844.81804521
 
 
MINI MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
199TEHMUR CHOHAN128:53.58939.29609525
292ALAIN BAUWMANS12+0.20339.25809124
352YAHYA HOUSTON12+3.42039.65205223
477IVAN BERETS12+6.78739.57205322
555AMIR DARGAHI12+9.68839.73104921
688SACHIO KEKATI12+10.29740.05303420
766ALYZEE PELEGRYDNF---819
865TARA EICHENBERGERDNS---614
989KHALID AL WAHIBIDNS---714
 
 
JUNIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1409:58.3738.10413125
2127SEBASTIAN SEELING14+0.61238.11209424
3177PASQUAL POOK14+1.06538.26213223
4199GIULIO PERONI14+3.19338.32405322
5120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR 01DNF41.34701521
6107ANTOINE PELEGRYDQ--1360
 
 
SENIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1244AMEER HASSAN1610:31.10436.92012125
2227PHILIPPE VALENZA16+0.20136.81506224
3217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH16+0.40236.84612323
4220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI16+1.00136.93313422
5206TAREK SUKHTION16+6.20137.19208621
6256DUNCAN FOSTER16+6.95337.14813720
7221HUSSAIN UMID ALI16+8.11837.27510519
8207ADEEB KUZBAR16+8.43537.27315918
9229ALEXANDRE SILANINE16+8.92736.953122217
10271WALID AL QASSEMI16+9.10937.16414816
11269KEVIN DAY16+10.00537.049121215
12262TOM WALKER16+15.02137.631071114
13225ALEX COWARD16+15.28037.413091313
14255JULES ODULATE 16+16.32137.566091712
15235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA 16+16.88337.102141411
16222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI16+16.89737.641091010
17266RAED HASSAN16+18.90137.76704159
18237ALI AL NAJJAR1619.27837.53406218
19233ABDULLA AL ALI16+20.13137.81114187
20210SHAHIN DARGAHI16+28.22038.09215236
21249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA16+28I.44738.10215245
22277DAVID ANDREOLETY16+28.91638.21505254
23213ANAS AL HALIBI15+1 LAP37.79912163
24240DAN PRICE04DNF38.20902202
25299SAM ZIANDNS---190
26247AMMAR RAYEESDNS---260
 
 
DD2 PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1351MAURITS KNOPJES1610:25.32736.33611125
2303SAEED AL MEHAIRI16+2.30736.48612524
3302OLIVER GEORGE16+5.85836.53006323
4320SANAD AL RAWAHI16+5.97536.50507422
5321HUSSAIN UMID ALI16+6.17836.624131121
6372ARNAUD BOUF16+6.18936.46507220
7366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI16+10.56636.700021019
8328NICOLAS CANAL16+10.73136.72608718
9382JONATHAN MOWATT16+11.19936.97902817
10352PAUL MORRIS16+11.90536.88208616
11369TONY HOGG16+19.27937.26803915
12399EDWARD STANLEY13DNF38.006121314
13355PARTICK JARJOURDNS---129
14374LEO DI STEFANODNS---149
 
 
BAMBINO TIME TRIAL 1
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAP2ND BESTON LAPPOINTS
18GAIA EICHENBERGER54.865--54.9800820
21SAQIR AL QASSEMI56.1301.2651.26556.3990619
312ETHAN WALSH57.0982.2330.96857.4670518
42JAMIE DAY57.3012.4360.20357.3180817
510GEORGIE ZOUEIN57.5902.7250.28958.8330216
65KRIS KNOPJES58.6443.7791.05458.9120513
713HAMISH FOSTER1:00.9216.0562.2771:00.9891014
 
 
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1351MAURITS KNOPJES2012:47.32535.97608175
2303SAEED AL MEHAIRI20+2.24036.01908265
3302OLIVER GEORGE20+2.65636.25613357
4320SANAD AL RAWAHI20+7.83436.28307450
5321HUSSAIN UMID ALI20+8.27236.40912544
6372ARNAUD BOUF20+8.83636.45320639
7355PARTICK JARJOUR20+14.91336.426081335
8382JONATHAN MOWATT20+15.47936.68619932
9328NICOLAS CANAL20+16.78136.65707830
10352PAUL MORRIS20+20.98736.815041029
11399EDWARD STANLEY20+21.35736.954081228
12369TONY HOGG20+30.42737.080041127
13366HAMED AL-WAHAIBI20+30.56736.90211726
14374LEO DI STEFANODNS---1416
 
 
MICRO MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
121YUSUF MOOLA1411:02.65442.27507175
244SEM KNOPJES14+0.75942.62414265
330ZIGGY KERMANSHAHCHI14+0.97842.36914357
433THEO KEKATI14+24.57444.81006450
525ZIYAD HOUSTON13+1 LAP45.03703544
 
 
MINI MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
192ALAIN BAUWMANS1510:46.84439.21504275
299TEHMUR CHOHAN15+0.50139.16104165
352YAHYA HOUSTON15+3.15539.30105357
477IVAN BERETS15+5.11039.28604450
565TARA EICHENBERGER15+27.62840.82108844
655AMIR DARGAHI15+31.67239.83307539
766ALYZEE PELEGRY14+1 LAP41.73114735
888SACHIO KEKATI14+1 LAP39.90003632
989KHALID AL WAHIBIDQ-40.9180490
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1111TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1811:59.17737.74007175
2177PASQUAL POOK182.68637.87715365
3199GIULIO PERONI183.06637.94816457
4127SEBASTIAN SEELING185.97738.02705250
5107ANTOINE PELEGRY1819.61538.85407644
6120FAISAL AL ZUBAIR 1820.88938.87408539
 
 
SENIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1244AMEER HASSAN2013:13.77236.69006175
2220ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI20+1.08736.73509465
3206TAREK SUKHTION20+1.24336.91119557
4227PHILIPPE VALENZA20+1.68736.75217250
5229ALEXANDRE SILANINE20+1.83136.83619944
6217PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH20+1.84936.76206339
7256DUNCAN FOSTER20+3.76137.04708635
8269KEVIN DAY20+8.97137.093121132
9271WALID AL QASSEMI20+10.03837.205051030
10221HUSSAIN UMID ALI20+10.23037.24811729
11207ADEEB KUZBAR20+10.47237.22205828
12225ALEX COWARD20+14.04937.282151327
13247AMMAR RAYEES20+15.55137.352122626
14235SHK ALI AL KHALIFA 20+16.28837.071121525
15262TOM WALKER20+16.43337.371161224
16255JULES ODULATE 20+16.85137.349151423
17222RAFFAELE DE LORENZI20+18.09137.516141622
18213ANAS AL HALIBI20+22.29137.586142321
19233ABDULLA AL ALI20+27.14437.745091920
20240DAN PRICE20+30.37937.852052419
21249SHK MOHAMMED AL KHALIFA20+30.99537.941032118
22277DAVID ANDREOLETY20+32.23638.005082217
23299SAM ZIAN20+32.87237.500202516
24266RAED HASSAN19+1 LAP37.441151715
25237ALI AL NAJJAR12DNF38.994031814
26210SHAHIN DARGAHI01DNF41.558012013
 
 
BAMBINO TIME TRIAL 2
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAP2ND BESTON LAPPOINTS
18GAIA EICHENBERGER54.943-55.13155.1310820
21SAQIR AL QASSEMI56.854+1.91157.53157.5311319
312ETHAN WALSH57.841+2.89857.95757.9570318
42JAMIE DAY58.167+3.33458.21658.2161117
510GEORGIE ZOUEIN58.462+3.51958.53658.5360416
65KRIS KNOPJES58.710+3.76758.82158.8211115
713HAMISH FOSTER1:01.546+6.60301:01.811:01.8090314
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
archive