AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 9 - 16 March 2012
Al Ain Raceway Kart Club
Dubai Kartdrome
 
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFGAPBEST LAPGRID
199TEHMUR CHOHAN07--1:03.5324
277IVAN BERETS07+0.1980.1981:03.0962
392ALAIN BAUWMANS07+11.49311.2951:03.4263
472FINN HEALY04+3 LAPS+3 LAPS1:05.3161
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
121AMEER HASSAN08--59.7294
212CYRUS ENGINEER08+2.7912.79159.8666
309PATRICK HANNAH08+3.6470.8561:00.0821
401ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08+3.9330.28659.9172
519GIULIO PERONI08+7.8683.9351:00.4695
627SEBASTIAN SEELING08+39.15331.2851:01.2992
707PASQUAL POOK02DNF-1:00.7683
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFGAPBEST LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI0958.724-58.7242
2117AMMAR RAYEES09+11.78411.78459.8048
3129ALEXANDRE SILANINE09+14.7943.0101:00.14011
4127PHILIPPE VALENZA09+15.3820.58859.73113
5102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+17.2311.84959.6805
6122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+20.4513.2201:00.1463
7121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH09+20.4660.01559.6021
8137ALI AL NAJJAR09+20.4950.0291:00.53710
9125ALEX COWARD09+20.8300.3351:00.4966
10131TOM WALKER09+24.4143.5841:00.87812
11109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR09+36.01911.6051:01.8067
12128OLIVIER HARASSE09DQ-59.7189
13133CHRIS COLES09DQ-1:00.4314
 
 
DD2 HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSDIFFGAPBEST LAPGRID
1248OLIVER GEORGE09--58.0373
2222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI09+0.8070.80757.8354
3272ARNAUD BOUF09+2.4591.65257.9051
4274MAURITS KNOPJES09+3.0890.63058.2346
5212HUSSAIN UMID ALI09+6.7713.68258.7612
6285HASHER AL MAKTOUM00DNF--5
7233PATRICK JARJOUR00DNS--7
 
 
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
199TEHMUR CHOHAN07--1:02.8151
292ALAIN BAUWMANS07+3.5473.5471:02.9784
377IVAN BERETS07+5.2501.7031:03.2893
472FINN HEALY07+11.9196.6691:04.3252
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID-
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08--
59.428
6-
212CYRUS ENGINEER08+0.2270.22759.6951-
307PASQUAL POOK08+0.3590.13259.7512-
421AMEER HASSAN08+1.4121.05359.6077-
509PATRICK HANNAH08+5.7824.3701:00.0725-
619GIULIO PERONI08+8.6192.8371:00.4064-
727SEBASTIAN SEELING08+12.0093.3901:00.7673-
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI09--58.6287
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+7.9767.97659.6021
3129ALEXANDRE SILANINE09+8.7530.77759.5415
4121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH09+9.1260.37359.1878
5117AMMAR RAYEES09+9.6740.54859.2664
6137ALI AL NAJJAR09+11.0341.36059.5623
7127PHILIPPE VALENZA09+11.6900.65659.62113
8133CHRIS COLES09+14.7393.0491:00.05211
9128OLIVIER HARASSE09+15.1270.38859.7226
10122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+17.2172.09059.7109
11125ALEX COWARD09+21.3484.1311:00.5962
12131TOM WALKER09+21.6250.2771:00.57012
13109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR09+53.20331.5781:00.98010
 
 
DD2 HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1248OLIVER GEORGE09--57.9742
2212HUSSAIN UMID ALI09+4.6764.67658.4286
3272ARNAUD BOUF09+5.2870.61158.1195
4274MAURITS KNOPJES09+6.8701.58358.1034
5222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI09+10.5933.72357.6167
6285HASHER AL MAKTOUM00DNF--1
7233PATRICK JARJOUR00DNS--3
 
 
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
199TEHMUR CHOHAN07--1:03.232225
292ALAIN BAUWMANS07+0.1720.1721:03.001124
372FINN HEALY07+56.75256.5801:05.266422
477IVAN BERETS04DNF-1:03.668323
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
121AMEER HASSAN08--59.745125
212CYRUS ENGINEER08+0.3950.39559.757524
301ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08+1.6511.25659.552423
409PATRICK HANNAH08+2.6611.01059.745622
507PASQUAL POOK08+9.2496.5881:00.292721
619GIULIO PERONI08+12.7183.4691:01.197320
727SEBASTIAN SEELING08+15.7703.0521:00.983219
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI09--58.853925
2117AMMAR RAYEES09+11.04311.04359.801724
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+11.7780.73559.6801123
4127PHILIPPE VALENZA09+13.8112.03359.8891321
5129ALEXANDRE SILANINE09+15.8922.08159.928222
6128OLIVIER HARASSE09+16.2650.3731:00.003317
7122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+16.6060.34159.996619
8125ALEX COWARD09+22.4435.8371:00.8001016
9109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR09+24.7092.2661:01.158113
10131TOM WALKER03DNF-1:02.8451214
11133CHRIS COLES01DNF--415
12121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH01DNF--820
13137ALI AL NAJJAR00DNF--518
 
 
DD2 HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI09--57.578124
2274MAURITS KNOPJES09+2.6902.69057.977323
3248OLIVER GEORGE09+3.1080.41857.802725
4285HASHER AL MAKTOUM09+7.7764.66858.434620
5233PATRICK JARJOUR09+13.8416.06559.149219
6272ARNAUD BOUF09+14.5060.66558.119522
7212HUSSAIN UMID ALI09+15.0760.57058.941421
 
 
 
 
MINI MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
199TEHMUR CHOHAN11--
1:02.643
175
292ALAIN BAUWMANS11+2.0222.0221:02.864265
377IVAN BERETS11+10.8528.8301:03.610357
472FINN HEALY11+21.12810.2761:04.652450
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12--59.461375
221AMEER HASSAN12+0.9910.99159.585165
312CYRUS ENGINEER12+4.2033.21259.833257
409PATRICK HANNAH12+4.8880.68559.610450
519GIULIO PERONI12+20.10815.2201:00.712644
67PASQUAL POOK12+23.4803.3721:00.423539
727SEBASTIAN SEELING12+23.8040.3241:00.894735
 
 
SENIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI13--
58.072
175
2117AMMAR RAYEES13+10.09510.09558.668265
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV13+12.1672.07258.970357
4127PHILIPPE VALENZA13+14.7722.60558.997550
5122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI13+21.0166.24459.455744
6109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR13+37.48216.4661:00.3891339
7125ALEX COWARD13+37.6490.16759.9301035
8129ALEXANDRE SILANINE13+37.8280.17959.005432
9128OLIVIER HARASSE13+42.1164.28859.062930
10121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH12+1 LAP+1 LAP59.139629
11131TOM WALKER00DNF--1228
12133CHRIS COLES00DNS--1118
13137ALI AL NAJJAR00DNS--818
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES13--57.381375
2222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI13+0.3360.336
57.320
265
3248OLIVER GEORGE13+1.1590.82357.335157
4272ARNAUD BOUF13+1.8540.69557.644450
5285HASHER AL MAKTOUM13+12.01510.16158.160644
6233PATRICK JARJOUR13+13.5271.51258.054739
7212HUSSAIN UMID ALI13+15.7992.27258.482535
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
archive