AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 10 - 16 March 2012
Al Ain Raceway Kart Club
Dubai Kartdrome
 
 
 
MINI MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
197ZACHARY ROBERTSON1:03.059--09
299TEHMUR CHOHAN1:03.089+0.0300.03007
355TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1:03.444+0.3850.35502
492ALAIN BAUWMANS1:03.501+0.4420.05705
577IVAN BERETS1:05.014+1.9551.51306
672FINN HEALY1:05.731+2.6720.71708
 
 
JUNIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
107PASQUAL POOK59.558--06
201ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI59.569+0.0110.01103
312CYRUS ENGINEER59.642+0.0840.07303
409PATRICK HANNAH1:00.491+0.9330.84908
511CEDRIC DREYER1:01.175+1.6170.68404
619GIULIO PERONI1:01.862+2.3040.68707
727SEBASTIAN SEELING1:03.087+3.5291.22503
 
 
SENIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI
59.183
--3
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV01:00.71.5121.5128
3122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI01:01.01.8030.2915
4125ALEX COWARD01:01.22.0360.2335
5129ALEXANDRE SILANINE01:01.72.4790.4438
6109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR01:01.82.6180.1398
7127PHILIPPE VALENZA01:02.53.3510.7334
8131TOM WALKER01:02.83.6220.2717
 
 
DD2 QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPDIFFGAPON LAP
1248OLIVER GEORGE58.918--06
2274MAURITS KNOPJES59.032+0.1140.11401
3233PATRICK JARJOUR59.053+0.1350.02103
4285HASHER AL MAKTOUM59.128+0.2100.07503
5222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI59.299+0.3810.17103
6272ARNAUD BOUF59.308+0.3900.00907
7212HUSSAIN UMID ALI1:01.680+2.7622.37201
 
 
 
 
MINI MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
197ZACHARY ROBERTSON077:27.028-1:03.4291
292ALAIN BAUWMANS07+6.5786.5781:03.8574
355TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI07+9.2772.6991:04.1753
499TEHMUR CHOHAN07+9.6030.3261:03.8822
577IVAN BERETS07+18.6229.0191:05.7535
672FINN HEALY07+29.27710.6551:06.9516
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
112CYRUS ENGINEER088:01.525-59.7713
201ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI08+1.1311.13159.4902
309PATRICK HANNAH08+9.3908.2591:00.6394
411CEDRIC DREYER08+10.8941.5041:00.9755
519GIULIO PERONI08+15.9295.0351:01.3996
627SEBASTIAN SEELING08+16.2860.3571:01.4027
707PASQUAL POOK07DNF-59.5521
 
 
SENIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID-
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI099:01.742-59.6341-
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+10.67410.6741:00.8762-
3122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+15.8005.1261:01.1323-
4125ALEX COWARD09+16.5200.7201:01.1534-
5109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR09+24.9508.4301:01.6546-
6127PHILIPPE VALENZA09+25.5470.5971:01.8517-
7131TOM WALKER09+31.5586.0111:02.0568-
8129ALEXANDRE SILANINE09+32.0760.5181:01.9095-
 
 
DD2 HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRID
1248OLIVER GEORGE098:53.418-58.7481
2285HASHER AL MAKTOUM09+5.3265.32658.9944
3274MAURITS KNOPJES09+6.7481.42259.0682
4272ARNAUD BOUF09+9.3872.63959.1436
5222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI09+9.9960.60958.9045
6212HUSSAIN UMID ALI07DNF-1:00.6467
7233PATRICK JARJOUR03DNF-1:00.6933
 
 
 
 
MINI MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
197ZACHARY ROBERTSON088:23.628-1:02.587125
299TEHMUR CHOHAN08+2.6142.6141:02.880424
392ALAIN BAUWMANS08+6.2283.6141:03.138223
455TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI08+7.3031.0751:03.440322
577IVAN BERETS08+20.303131:04.880521
672FINN HEALY08+43.47723.1741:06.960620
 
 
JUNIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
107PASQUAL POOK109:59.949-59.527725
212CYRUS ENGINEER10+0.2010.20159.516124
309PATRICK HANNAH10+3.6613.46059.812323
401ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI10+8.8015.14059.539222
527SEBASTIAN SEELING10+28.35819.5571:01.832621
619GIULIO PERONI10+30.5372.1791:11.603520
711CEDRIC DREYER00DNF--419
 
 
SENIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI12-12:10.46659.851125
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV12+2.9082.9081:00.438224
3127PHILIPPE VALENZA12+13.12110.2131:01.144623
4125ALEX COWARD12+14.2711.1501:01.164422
5122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI12+14.3910.1201:00.792321
6129ALEXANDRE SILANINE11+1 LAP-1:01.759820
7109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR00DNF--519
8131TOM WALKER00DNS--718
 
 
DD2 PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1248OLIVER GEORGE1212:11.290-58.467125
2285HASHER AL MAKTOUM12+3.6393.63958.565224
3274MAURITS KNOPJES12+6.5252.88658.948323
4272ARNAUD BOUF12+6.6820.15758.669422
5222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI12+7.2470.56558.622521
6212HUSSAIN UMID ALI12+23.10715.8659.845620
7233PATRICK JARJOUR03DNF-59.990719
 
 
 
 
MINI MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
197ZACHARY ROBERTSON1010:25.904-
1:02.278
175
292ALAIN BAUWMANS10+7.2227.2221:02.951265
399TEHMUR CHOHAN10+7.2860.0641:02.742457
455TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI10+8.9671.6811:02.694350
577IVAN BERETS10+28.28919.3221:04.991544
672FINN HEALY10+55.26126.9721:06.326639
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
107PASQUAL POOK1211:55.549-
59.359
175
212CYRUS ENGINEER12+11.45611.45659.431265
301ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12+11.5230.06759.387457
419GIULIO PERONI12+30.90719.3841:01.179650
527SEBASTIAN SEELING07DNF-1:02.325544
609PATRICK HANNAH00DNF--339
711CEDRIC DREYER00DNS--729
 
 
SENIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI1512:10.466-59.564175
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV15+18.38018.3801:00.557265
3127PHILIPPE VALENZA15+20.1631.7831:00.944357
4122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI15+20.8970.7341:00.525550
5125ALEX COWARD15+25.6114.7141:01.072444
6129ALEXANDRE SILANINE15+26.1010.4901:00.552639
7109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR15+39.07112.9701:00.552735
8131TOM WALKER00DNS--825
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEGAPBEST LAPGRIDPOINTS
1248OLIVER GEORGE1515:09.679-
58.284
175
2272ARNAUD BOUF15+7.6397.63958.626465
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM15+8.7611.12258.665257
4274MAURITS KNOPJES15+11.3792.61858.79350
5212HUSSAIN UMID ALI15+13.8432.46459.167644
6222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI15+23.2929.44959.368539
7233PATRICK JARJOUR02DNF-1:01.930735
 
 
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
archive