AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 6 - 03 FEBRUARY 2012
AL AIN RACEWAY KART CLUB
F1 CIRCUIT
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI0807:25.6455.130081
207PASQUAL POOK08+0.17
55.044
082
309PATRICK HANNAH08+1.7055.143085
421AMEER HASSAN08+3.4455.1700810
512CYRUS ENGINEER08+4.4355.163087
611CEDRIC DREYER08+8.2956.008086
719GIULIO PERONI08+15.6356.420069
802SAUD AL SAEDAN08+48.5859.924074
903HAMAD AL SAEDAN07+1 LAP1:00.585073
1004NAWAF AL MASSARI04DNF1:03.171048
1127SEBASTIAN SEELING00DNS--11
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTER HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI0908:21.86
55.149
035
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+1.4455.496031
3121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH09+4.9255.501033
4122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+9.1755.975034
5174ANDREW FULLER09+9.4556.2060910
6137ALI AL NAJJAR09+9.7356.095037
7192LUC BAUWMANS09+10.3356.2280414
8171WALID AL QASSEMI09+10.6955.952039
9111BADER AL BARRAK09+11.1956.426082
10191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS09+14.6056.4160813
11169KEVIN DAY09+22.0156.916058
12125ALEX COWARD09+25.0656.788096
13177RONALD ZOUEIN09+25.2456.7640911
14187JONATHAN MOWATT09+34.0857.0070712
15199PERRY SPRUIT09+34.2157.6410415
 
 
DD2 HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1274MAURITS KNOPJES0908:11.5353.973083
2222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI09+4.4154.141065
3248OLIVER GEORGE09+5.6154.580052
4233PATRICK JARJOUR09+6.3754.250076
5212HUSSAIN UMID ALI09+7.0154.475051
6272ARNAUD BOUF09+8.6854.185077
7299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI09+8.8054.522088
8285HASHER AL MAKTOUM09+9.8354.942094
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPLAPSTIMEON LAPGRID
117MICHEL KARAM1:09.9340809:26.71046
213HUSSAIN UMID ALI1:09.79708+0.55084
305ATEF AL BARWANI1:10.30208+2.02081
424ANAS AL HALABI1:10.30808+7.600411
523SAM ZIAN1:10.47308+8.540810
629TALAL AL JESMI1:10.16108+9.080614
708SEBASTIAN PUHZE1:10.65708+12.04063
820DANIEL PRICE1:10.90608+12.19088
922EMMANUEL BONAZZI1:11.51308+15.69049
1026THOMAS WALKER1:11.62108+16.220412
1118CARLOS VALE1:11.21108+21.78067
1206SAMER LAHOUD1:12.48208+25.06082
1328JULIAN ODULATE1:13.27008+37.090813
1416ABDULLA ALI KHALFANDNF---5
 
 
CADET HEAT 1
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI0707:07.67
1:00.653
031
297ZACHARY ROBERTSON07+4.971:01.447023
392ALAIN BAUWMANS07+8.481:01.657022
472FINN HEALY07+17.451:02.673044
577IVAN BERETS07+18.661:02.635075
699TEHMUR CHOHAN07+21.221:03.547066
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI0807:27.2355.368038
207PASQUAL POOK08+0.8055.337077
312CYRUS ENGINEER08+2.0955.5880810
421AMEER HASSAN08+2.4055.289083
509PATRICK HANNAH08+2.7955.296081
611CEDRIC DREYER08+7.1456.137082
727SEBASTIAN SEELING08+17.2557.101065
819GIULIO PERONI08+18.2857.100066
902SAUD AL SAEDAN08+40.211:00.0040311
1003HAMAD AL SAEDAN08+41.0059.562079
1104NAWAF AL MASSARI08+46.651:00.265054
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTER HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI0908:23.5655.270055
2121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH09+6.0855.5080514
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+7.2355.5970612
4192LUC BAUWMANS09+7.9156.096097
5174ANDREW FULLER09+11.1256.2550711
6122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+11.5456.1290915
7171WALID AL QASSEMI09+12.5856.515081
8169KEVIN DAY09+12.9056.631072
9111BADER AL BARRAK09+13.4756.7320813
10125ALEX COWARD09+13.6756.542064
11191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS09+14.1356.574058
12199PERRY SPRUIT09+28.4858.238076
13177RONALD ZOUEIN09+28.8457.2820710
14187JONATHAN MOWATT09+30.1056.878089
15137ALI AL NAJJAR05+4 LAPS56.949033
 
 
DD2 HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1274MAURITS KNOPJES0908:10.2853.941078
2248OLIVER GEORGE09+6.7654.617087
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM09+7.0454.435092
4233PATRICK JARJOUR09+9.1654.920085
5272ARNAUD BOUF09+9.2054.408074
6299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI09+19.3754.545043
7222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI02DNF56.720021
8212HUSSAIN UMID ALI00DNF--6
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
123SAM ZIAN0809:28.391:09.92804523
205ATEF AL BARWANI08+0.441:09.854071424
313HUSSAIN UMID ALI08+0.62
1:09.409
071125
424ANAS AL HALABI08+0.721:10.36506421
529TALAL AL JESMI08+2.371:10.16507120
617MICHEL KARAM08+8.791:10.76806922
716ABDULLA ALI KHALFAN08+13.481:11.208051017
808SEBASTIAN PUHZE08+14.781:11.321051219
928JULIAN ODULATE08+15.361:10.91405215
1020DANIEL PRICE08+15.591:10.93205718
1118CARLOS VALE08+15.631:10.23106813
1226THOMAS WALKER08+16.291:10.91305314
1322EMMANUEL BONAZZI08+16.501:11.78405616
1406SAMER LAHOUD08+20.611:12.453041312
 
 
CADET HEAT 2
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRID
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI0707:10.921:00.899035
292ALAIN BAUWMANS07+7.011:01.401056
397ZACHARY ROBERTSON07+7.991:01.730032
472FINN HEALY07+12.761:02.344021
577IVAN BERETS07+12.901:02.734054
699TEHMUR CHOHAN06+1 LAP1:06.711023
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI0807:27.2955.38506825
207PASQUAL POOK08+4.5155.46104924
312CYRUS ENGINEER08+4.8755.71106123
409PATRICK HANNAH08+6.0255.564081122
519GIULIO PERONI08+7.8456.38204319
611CEDRIC DREYER08+10.7956.521051021
727SEBASTIAN SEELING08+21.4757.29208218
803HAMAD AL SAEDAN08+35.8259.60304600
904NAWAF AL MASSARI08+49.941:01.21504700
1002SAUD AL SAEDAN01DNF1:02.63601400
1121AMEER HASSAN00DNS--520
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTER HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI0908:25.9555.264091525
2122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI09+2.8455.84008723
3174ANDREW FULLER09+3.0456.02208125
4102NIKITA MILIAKOV09+3.7255.503071024
5192LUC BAUWMANS09+4.1956.13408524
6137ALI AL NAJJAR09+6.6156.048091321
7191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS09+9.7556.84904422
8121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH09+10.6555.86908822
9187JONATHAN MOWATT09+10.9956.76508320
10111BADER AL BARRAK09+15.0456.14205900
11125ALEX COWARD09+16.1256.244091420
12171WALID AL QASSEMI09+16.3456.193091123
13177RONALD ZOUEIN09+18.5457.14104219
14169KEVIN DAY09+18.7857.028051221
15199PERRY SPRUIT01DNF1:19.26401618
 
 
DD2 HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES0908:08.6453.85807425
2285HASHER AL MAKTOUM09+4.5254.06404822
3272ARNAUD BOUF09+4.9154.06206221
4233PATRICK JARJOUR09+6.3954.62207123
5248OLIVER GEORGE09+11.0854.42105524
6299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI07+2 LAPS54.35706319
7212HUSSAIN UMID ALI00DNS--618
8222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI00DNS--720
 
 
CADET HEAT 3
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI0707:09.571:00.87705425
297ZACHARY ROBERTSON07+5.221:01.63906624
372FINN HEALY07+16.681:02.90105522
477IVAN BERETS07+16.861:03.14005121
592ALAIN BAUWMANS00DNS--323
699TEHMUR CHOHAN00DNS--220
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
107PASQUAL POOK1211:10.7755.39909275
212CYRUS ENGINEER12+0.1255.42909365
309PATRICK HANNAH12+4.0855.36812457
419GIULIO PERONI12+11.9255.94904750
521AMEER HASSAN12+14.4255.20312644
611CEDRIC DREYER12+23.1456.32310539
727SEBASTIAN SEELING12+41.9156.90610835
801ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI12+44.0855.70405132
902SAUD AL SAEDAN12+51.5359.17712900
1004NAWAF AL MASSARI12+52.2759.371051100
1103HAMAD AL SAEDAN11+1 LAP59.305091000
 
 
SENIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI1513:50.9955.15914175
2102NIKITA MILIAKOV15+2.5755.17512265
3192LUC BAUWMANS15+15.39
55.790
13675
4137ALI AL NAJJAR15+15.5655.66414757
5121PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH15+17.8055.27505550
6171WALID AL QASSEMI15+21.5155.91207865
7125ALEX COWARD15+28.7556.027051244
8174ANDREW FULLER15+28.8256.12812457
9111BADER AL BARRAK15+30.5156.191141000
10187JONATHAN MOWATT15+32.3356.610111350
11169KEVIN DAY15+35.7956.901101144
12191BRUNO DE CHAMPRIS15+35.9456.76213939
13177RONALD ZOUEIN15+36.7256.799131435
14122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI14DNF55.48113339
15199PERRY SPRUIT00DNS--1525
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1274MAURITS KNOPJES1513:31.50
53.726
05175
2285HASHER AL MAKTOUM15+3.7453.91705465
3272ARNAUD BOUF15+7.9554.04513557
4248OLIVER GEORGE15+10.5853.99008250
5299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI15+11.3254.07506744
6222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI15+15.2654.04304639
7233PATRICK JARJOUR15+17.9053.89105335
8212HUSSAIN UMID ALI11+4 LAPS1:08.34009832
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
113HUSSAIN UMID ALI1214:04.111:09.70509175
223SAM ZIAN12+2.021:09.63207365
305ATEF AL BARWANI12+8.901:09.95809257
417MICHEL KARAM12+9.931:10.16609450
524ANAS AL HALABI12+10.891:10.26912544
616ABDULLA ALI KHALFAN12+11.371:10.22711939
720DANIEL PRICE12+13.611:10.45411835
818CARLOS VALE12+15.901:10.621071332
908SEBASTIAN PUHZE12+25.681:10.60206730
1022EMMANUEL BONAZZI12+26.641:11.668031029
1128JULIAN ODULATE12+27.511:10.760071128
1206SAMER LAHOUD12+35.361:12.259091427
1326THOMAS WALKER12+42.951:10.901071226
1429TALAL AL JESMI02+10 LAPS1:11.22402625
 
 
CADET FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIMEBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1010:11.311:00.70208175
292ALAIN BAUWMANS10+6.231:01.09703365
372FINN HEALY10+18.311:02.40207457
477IVAN BERETS10+24.691:02.56904550
597ZACHARY ROBERTSON10+30.721:00.95904244
699TEHMUR CHOHAN00DNS--634
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
 
archive