AL AIN RACEWAY INTERNATIONAL KART CIRCUIT

Call Now : +971 (0)3 768 6662

 
RESULTS - ROUND 3 - 28 OCTOBER 2011
AL AIN RACEWAY KART CLUB
GRAND FINALS CIRCUIT
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAP2ND BEST LAPON LAP
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI
58.816
0459.01801
212CYRUS ENGINEER59.0610359.34404
307PASQUAL POOK59.1050159.29704
421AMEER HASSAN59.1900259.24303
59PATRICK HANNAH59.5600259.76505
611CEDRIC DREYER1:00.362071:00.39908
727SEBASTIAN SEELING1:01.017061:01.10304
819GIULIO PERONI1:01.316081:01.57407
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAP2ND BEST LAPON LAP
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI
58.774
0258.84501
2130DIETER ROELEN58.8330259.08003
3103NIKOLAUS DEDIC58.8780558.99402
4110PATRICK JARJOUR59.0310159.44104
5122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI59.1670559.51701
6171WALID AL QASSEMI59.2580359.38501
7102NIKITA MILIAKOV59.4050359.74206
8174ANDREW FULLER 59.4280759.60101
9192LUC BAUWMANS 59.4950959.50008
10137ALI AL NAJJAR59.5990559.64406
11168PAUL WOODFIELD59.767021:00.03801
12117AMMAR RAYESS59.950021:00.28601
13155RAED HASSAN59.959051:00.05002
14109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR1:00.022071:00.16606
15125ALEX COWARD1:00.295061:00.67802
16187JONATHAN MOWATT1:00.329041:00.43905
17199PERRY SPRUIT1:00.366041:00.59601
18188DAN PLAYER1:00.391031:00.73902
19169KEVIN DAY1:00.990021:01.74703
20177RONALD ZOUEIN1:01.046011:01.08504
 
 
DD2 QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAP2ND BEST LAPON LAP
1274MAURITS KNOPJES
56.955
0357.36402
2298GEORG VANN57.0220657.42103
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM57.2360657.25503
4222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI57.2540157.31303
5299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI57.4600158.49202
6288KHALED AL HAMELI57.58201--
7252SHK KHALID AL NAHYAN57.6000457.67103
8272ARNAUD BOUF57.6170357.77102
9233PATRICK JARJOUR57.6970357.85002
10248OLIVER GEORGE57.7730257.90401
11212HUSSAIN UMID ALI58.27101--
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE PRACTICE
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAP2ND BEST LAPON LAP
102ATEF AL BARWANI
1:13.698
071:13.70606
205HUSSAIN UMID ALI1:13.782041:13.99903
323NATHAN STEVENS1:14.399061:14.98905
424PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH1:14.711031:14.84605
517SAM ZIAN1:14.839061:15.62605
616ANAS AL HALABI1:14.933061:15.01607
704SEBASTIAN PUHZE1:15.623071:16.21905
815THOMAS BURO1:15.748061:15.93704
903SAMER LAHOUD1:16.048051:16.42304
1008EMANUELE BONAZZI1:16.125031:16.20505
1126WEEAM ABDOU1:16.279061:16.64005
1218NADIM DADA1:16.437071:17.15405
1310SIMON BREUNIGER1:16.642071:17.36304
1406ABDULLA AL ALI1:16.942071:17.13404
1513JAN WERDING1:18.954041:20.95403
1622ANDREA BIGOLIN1:19.53801--
1720DAVE THOMAS1:20.539061:20.99604
1828ADRIAN VELICHE1:24.314041:24.66903
1914MATTHIAS KROHN1:24.369061:26.03804
2025NOAH HOLMES1:32.201051:34.55204
 
 
CADET QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAP2ND BEST LAPON LAP
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1:04.037011:04.33504
280LUCAS PETERSSON1:04.463041:04.74003
377IVAN BERETS1:05.295031:05.50007
492ALAIN BAUWMANS1:05.487031:05.66007
599TEHMUR CHOHAN1:05.547021:05.60307
672FINN HEALY1:05.653051:05.71507
788DIXON SEWELL1:07.375071:07.43205
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRID
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI0807:55.8759.199071
207PASQUAL POOK08+2.6859.467033
321AMEER HASSAN08+2.7859.421064
412CYRUS ENGINEER08+2.9859.381032
509PATRICK HANNAH08+7.461:00.081025
627SEBASTIAN SEELING08+15.261:00.959027
711CEDRIC DREYER08+16.681:00.866056
819GIULIO PERONI08+23.261:01.716048
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI109:53.0159.144051
2103NIKOLAUS DEDIC10+3.5559.159093
3130DIETER ROELEN10+7.6759.672082
4174ANDREW FULLER10+7.9559.698088
5110PATRICK JARJOUR10+8.8259.511094
6122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI10+8.9359.419095
7192LUC BAUWMANS 10+11.4359.655109
8102NIKITA MILIAKOV10+12.3359.924107
9137ALI AL NAJJAR10+12.8259.7580610
10109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR10+18.6859.9981014
11199PERRY SPRUIT10+21.081:00.4470717
12168PAUL WOODFIELD10+21.381:00.2170511
13171WALID AL QASSEMI10+21.471:00.296076
14125ALEX COWARD10+21.691:00.2910315
15117AMMAR RAYESS10+21.9359.5160712
16188DAN PLAYER10+28.541:00.4040918
17169KEVIN DAY10+31.441:01.1030619
18177RONALD ZOUEIN10+31.501:01.0810920
19187JONATHAN MOWATT10+31.821:00.7461016
20155RAED HASSAN00DNF--13
 
 
DD2 HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRID
1298GEORG VANN1009:43.1657.801022
2222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI10+1.3257.374104
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM10+2.4557.664023
4212HUSSAIN UMID ALI10+4.0158.1181011
5233PATRICK JARJOUR10+4.6857.906039
6248OLIVER GEORGE10+4.8058.0221010
7274MAURITS KNOPJES10+4.9257.544091
8252SHK KHALID AL NAHYAN10+9.6257.822027
9272ARNAUD BOUF10+14.2957.940028
10299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI07+3 LAPS57.966075
11288KHALED AL HAMELI04DNF57.738036
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE QUALIFYING
POSNODRIVERBEST LAPON LAP2ND BEST LAPON LAP
105HUSSAIN UMID ALI
1:13.454
031:13.51106
223NATHAN STEVENS1:13.703071:13.70406
302ATEF AL BARWANI1:13.726061:14.06403
424PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH1:14.028041:14.50506
517SAM ZIAN1:14.299041:14.30502
616ANAS AL HALABI1:14.418031:14.69804
726WEEAM ABDOU1:14.973051:15.44304
806ABDULLA AL ALI1:15.392051:15.58203
904SEBASTIAN PUHZE1:15.449051:15.62504
1008EMANUELE BONAZZI1:15.548031:15.89005
1118NADIM DADA1:15.585041:16.61703
1222ANDREA BIGOLIN1:15.740051:15.88604
1303SAMER LAHOUD1:15.969041:16.41907
1410SIMON BREUNIGER1:16.942021:16.94704
1515THOMAS BURO1:17.478041:17.63105
1620DAVE THOMAS1:18.468041:19.29303
1728ADRIAN VELICHE1:19.844051:20.20304
1813JAN WERDING1:21.281041:20.34503
1914MATTHIAS KROHN1:20.571051:20.61203
2025NOAH HOLMES1:24.852061:26.21003
 
 
CADET HEAT
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRID
180LUCAS PETERSSON0707:36.921:04.919042
255TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI07+0.111:04.898021
392ALAIN BAUWMANS07+0.771:05.016074
499TEHMUR CHOHAN07+7.151:05.991065
577IVAN BERETS07+7.391:05.999023
688DIXON SEWELL07+21.811:07.109077
772FINN HEALY07+25.341:05.990076
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI1009:54.4459.12109125
212CYRUS ENGINEER10+6.8359.68708424
307PASQUAL POOK10+7.0459.61808223
409PATRICK HANNAH10+10.841:00.01508522
511CEDRIC DREYER10+15.551:00.41903721
627SEBASTIAN SEELING10+24.541:00.97607620
719GIULIO PERONI10+24.771:01.05210819
821AMEER HASSAN00DNF--318
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI1211:53.2559.16312125
2110PATRICK JARJOUR12+3.8159.25706524
3130DIETER ROELEN12+7.8359.71205323
4192LUC BAUWMANS 12+9.6359.74605725
5122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI12+10.3959.79906622
6102NIKITA MILIAKOV12+12.3559.57412821
7171WALID AL QASSEMI12+21.9159.640061324
8168PAUL WOODFIELD12+22.0459.950061223
9174ANDREW FULLER12+22.6459.80206422
10109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR12+22.811:00.341111020
11137ALI AL NAJJAR12+22.8859.99508919
12187JONATHAN MOWATT12+27.571:00.439111921
13155RAED HASSAN12+30.311:00.414102020
14177RONALD ZOUEIN12+31.601:00.953101819
15125ALEX COWARD12+31.731:00.722101418
16103NIKOLAUS DEDIC12+32.3059.37211217
17169KEVIN DAY12+36.471:01.348041718
18199PERRY SPRUIT12+37.811:00.617031117
19188DAN PLAYER05DNF1:01.549051616
20117AMMAR RAYESS02DNF1:02.875021516
 
 
DD2 PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI1211:33.8257.41805225
2285HASHER AL MAKTOUM12+3.0857.51307324
3298GEORG VANN12+4.2157.51607123
4274MAURITS KNOPJES12+4.6557.34507722
5252SHK KHALID AL NAHYAN12+4.7857.39005821
6212HUSSAIN UMID ALI12+6.4857.80705420
7233PATRICK JARJOUR12+6.9557.96810519
8272ARNAUD BOUF12+6.9957.68210918
9299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI12+23.2357.821051017
10248OLIVER GEORGE00DNF--616
11288KHALED AL HAMELI00DQ--110
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
124PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH1012:33.691:14.81004425
202ATEF AL BARWANI10+3.441:14.42508324
305HUSSAIN UMID ALI10+3.871:14.75107123
426WEEAM ABDOU10+4.011:14.71508722
523NATHAN STEVENS10+4.441:14.14807221
617SAM ZIAN10+4.891:14.63807520
716ANAS AL HALABI10+5.661:14.32507619
806ABDULLA AL ALI10+7.131:14.95007818
904SEBASTIAN PUHZE10+7.421:15.08407917
1022ANDREA BIGOLIN10+15.321:15.611061216
1108EMANUELE BONAZZI10+15.381:15.656061015
1203SAMER LAHOUD10+15.961:16.023091314
1310SIMON BREUNIGER10+22.291:16.218051413
1418NADIM DADA10+22.771:16.441021112
1515THOMAS BURO10+25.361:15.821091511
1613JAN WERDING10+47.051:17.919051810
1720DAVE THOMAS10+58.351:19.44602169
1814MATTHIAS KROHN10+1:11.111:19.85102198
1925NOAH HOLMES09+1 LAP1:20.57509207
2028ADRIAN VELICHE07+3 LAPS1:19.22302176
 
 
CADET PRE-FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI0909:46.791:04.67805225
292ALAIN BAUWMANS09+9.171:05.36708324
372FINN HEALY09+15.981:06.11808723
480LUCAS PETERSSON09+19.311:05.28308122
577IVAN BERETS09+27.941:06.10203521
699TEHMUR CHOHAN09+45.191:06.14309420
788DIXON SEWELL-DNS--615
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR MAX FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
101ABDULLAH AL RAWAHI1211:52.9759.01912175
221AMEER HASSAN12+2.3559.14607865
312CYRUS ENGINEER12+2.9559.26607257
407PASQUAL POOK12+11.8159.53612350
511CEDRIC DREYER12+17.731:00.34611544
627SEBASTIAN SEELING12+27.291:01.22409639
719GIULIO PERONI12+36.741:01.46206735
809PATRICK HANNAH-DNF--432
 
 
SENIOR MAX & MAX MASTERS FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1123SANAD AL RAWAHI1514:49.5358.8814175
2110PATRICK JARJOUR15+3.5058.9799265
3102NIKITA MILIAKOV15+5.1659.1748657
4130DIETER ROELEN15+9.0359.4706350
5174ANDREW FULLER 15+11.4159.64914975
6103NIKOLAUS DEDIC15+12.6258.908121644
7192LUC BAUWMANS 15+13.3159.71915465
8122RAFFAELE DE LORENZI15+13.5959.62112539
9171WALID AL QASSEMI15+15.6959.46815757
10137ALI AL NAJJAR15+16.5359.715131135
11168PAUL WOODFIELD15+19.1959.89910850
12187JONATHAN MOWATT15+22.281:00.090121244
13155RAED HASSAN15+27.121:00.27371339
14199PERRY SPRUIT15+39.161:00.59871835
15125ALEX COWARD15+39.251:00.90451532
16169KEVIN DAY15+40.881:01.280061732
17177RONALD ZOUEIN15+0.00.001:00.759121430
18188DAN PLAYER04DNF1:00.741041929
19109YOUSSEF ELGHANDOUR01DNF1:04.077011030
20117AMMAR RAYESS01DNF1:04.592012029
 
 
DD2 FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
1222MOHAMMED AL DHAHERI1514:20.1157.18306175
2298GEORG VANN15+0.4657.10705365
3285HASHER AL MAKTOUM15+1.8657.00910257
4274MAURITS KNOPJES15+2.3956.98609450
5252SHK KHALID AL NAHYAN15+3.0656.98205544
6248OLIVER GEORGE15+11.8757.062151039
7272ARNAUD BOUF15+18.2457.74204835
8299MOHAMMED AL ZAABI15+20.0057.96602932
9233PATRICK JARJOUR15+20.1158.03711730
10212HUSSAIN UMID ALI15+20.3858.12703629
11288KHALED AL HAMELI-DNS--1119
 
 
HONDA CHALLENGE FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
124PIERS PAKENHAM-WALSH1215:05.681:14.59210175
205HUSSAIN UMID ALI12+2.121:14.55806365
323NATHAN STEVENS12+3.101:14.59902557
402ATEF AL BARWANI12+3.401:14.36911250
516ANAS AL HALABI12+4.141:14.31911744
606ABDULLA AL ALI12+4.151:14.54909839
717SAM ZIAN12+4.501:14.21812635
804SEBASTIAN PUHZE12+5.371:14.56512932
926WEEAM ABDOU12+8.811:14.34007430
1008EMANUELE BONAZZI12+14.891:15.628031129
1103SAMER LAHOUD12+16.411:15.960081228
1218NADIM DADA12+16.681:15.494071427
1315THOMAS BURO12+17.091:15.818041526
1410SIMON BREUNIGER12+39.841:17.228081325
1522ANDREA BIGOLIN12+40.101:17.661031024
1620DAVE THOMAS12+42.001:17.574051723
1713JAN WERDING12+57.881:18.242061622
1825NOAH HOLMES12+1:15.131:19.423081921
1914MATTHIAS KROHN11+1:19.651:19.930111820
2028ADRIAN VELICHE11+1 LAP1:20.522072019
 
 
CADET FINAL
POSNODRIVERLAPSTIME/RETIREDBEST LAPON LAPGRIDPOINTS
155TAYMOUR KERMANSHAHCHI1010:53.851:05.09504175
292ALAIN BAUWMANS10+3.881:05.26503265
399TEHMUR CHOHAN10+12.531:05.99904657
472FINN HEALY10+17.061:06.39805350
577IVAN BERETS10+17.931:06.33508544
688DIXON SEWELL10+26.741:07.33502739
780LUCAS PETERSSON09+1 LAP1:05.36103435
 
 
 
 
Race Details Championship Standing
Next
Next

ROUND 9 – 13 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 18 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.500s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 13.427s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 18 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.974s
3. SAI SANJAY + 7.180

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 16 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 2.032s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.388s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 11 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 15 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.048s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 6.205s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 8 – 12 January 2018
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 7.287s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 6.260s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 8.206s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. JAMIE DAY 14 LAPS
2. GEORGIE ZOUEIN

+ 0.283s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 5.178s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. HARRY HANNAM

+ 0.149s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.231s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 0.195s

3 DARIO RUBIO

+ 4.778s

 

BAMBINO

1.

LEONIDAS PERUZI 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. ADAM AWAN

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 7 – 09 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.022s
3. ANTHONY HOGG + 3.856s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 2.663s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 7.505s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 13 LAPS
2. NADIM KHNEISSER

+ 6.343s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 8.204s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 13 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 11 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.377s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.189s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. PAUL MORRIS 13 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 3.098s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 12.527s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 6 – 08 December 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. JAKOB ROBINSON 15 LAPS
2. PASQUAL POOK + 0.272s
3.

MARCUS LEE MARKER

+ 5.974s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 0.556s
3 TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.635s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. CONSTANTIN REISCHE 14 LAPS
2. ALEX CONNOR

+ 0.140s

3. KHALED RAY SAAB

+ 0.232s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAI RILLAERTS 14 LAPS
2. JACK CARLESS +1 LAP

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.233s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 1.405s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 14 LAPS
2. CHRIS COLES

+ 2.671s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 4.456s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 58 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZI

51 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 5 – 18 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.161s
3.

KEVIN DAY

+ 12.882s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 15 LAPS
2. SAI SANJAY + 3.841s
3    

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 4.990s

3. YUSUF MOOLA

+ 0.520s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. WILLIAM WADE

+ 1.742s

3 ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.413s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 3.988s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 1.011s

 

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 4 – 17 November 2017
AL FORSAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS RESORT

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 14 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 0.735s
3.

ANTHONY HOGG

+ 14.279s 

 

125 MAX

1. KYLE KUMARAN 14 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 0.300s
3 SAI SANJAY + 7.861

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 12 LAPS
2. THEO KEKATI

+ 0.291s

3. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 2.634s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. ABDELRAHMAN FRAIJ 12 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 10 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.018s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 0.209s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. HUSSAIN UMID ALI 12 LAPS
2. GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 2.137s

3 MOHAMMED MATAR AL SHAMSI

+ 5.391s

 

BAMBINO

1.

SHONAL KUNIMAL 59 POINTS
2. ADAM AWAN  58 POINTS
3. EYSA JARDANEH

49 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 3 – 28 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. PASQUAL POOK 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 9.388s
3.

KYLE BLOCKLEY

+ 2.094s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 5.983s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 0.158s

3. ALEX CONNOR

+ 5.584s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 3.370s

3 HARRY HANNAM

+ 2.049s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. ROMALDO LABROOY 14 LAPS
2. MOHAMMED ISMAIL ALI

+ 5.008s

3 GIANLUCA ELMOSI

+ 0.368s

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 2 – 27 October 2017
DUBAI KARTDROME

125 DD2 

1. KYLE BLOCKLEY 15 LAPS
2. JAKOB ROBINSON + 1.016s
3.

ALESSANDRO STURA

+ 1.382s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. KYLE KUMARAN + 4.050s
     

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. CONSTANTIN REISCHE

+ 1.814s

3. JAMIE DAY

+ 0.430s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. JACK CARLESS 14 LAPS
     

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 2.204s

3 WILLIAM WADE

+ 3.845s

 

 

RD1 ELITE

1. GIANLUCA ELMOSI 14 LAPS
2. ROMALDO LABROOY

+ 3.864s

3 SHEIKH KHALID AL NEHAYAN

+ 1.662s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 58 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 56 POINTS
3. LEONIDAS PERUZZI

55 POINTS

 

Results in full
 

ROUND 1 – 06 October 2017
AL AIN RACEWAY

125 DD2 

1. ALESSANDRO STURA 15 LAPS
2. KYLE BLOCKLEY + 1.659s
3.

JAKOB ROBINSON

+ 1.953s 

 

125 MAX

1. SAI SANJAY 15 LAPS
2. TARA EICHENBERGER + 1.301s
3. ALEXANDRE SILANINE

+ 11.989s

 

125 JUNIOR MAX

1. LACHLAN ROBINSON 14 LAPS
2. JAMIE DAY

+ 6.701s

3. CONSTANTINE REISCHE

+ 0.059s

 

125 MINI MAX

1. KAMAL AGHA 14 LAPS
2. ENZO AL AZHARI + 0.465s
3. JACK CARLESS + 60.495s

 

125 MICRO MAX

1. KEANU AL AZHARI 12 LAPS
2. ALEXANDER RENNER

+ 0.076s

3 ADAM AL AZHARI

+ 2.341s

 

 

BAMBINO

1.

ADAM AWAN 60 POINTS
2. SHONAL KUNIMAL 55 POINTS
3. LENNARD TITICA

54 POINTS

 

Results in full
 
 
archive